Coman & Co., London

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 13:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 44 min.
8 h 44 min

Official Data

Official Name
COMAN & CO. LTD
Reg. office address
THE GALLERY, 14, UPLAND ROAD, SE22 9EE, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
06980640
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/08/2010 - COMANANDCO LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-998757522
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Date of Incorporation
04 Aug 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
3 Carson Road London Greater London SE21 8HT England

Description

Coman & Co offer a range of competitively priced services, including tax return preparation and planning, VAT, payroll and accounts production. We work with sole traders, companies, investors and contractors to deliver a friendly and efficient service. For your free initial consultation, please contact us.


Keywords:
Accountants, Bookkeeping, Accountancy, Management Accounts, Year End Accounts, Account Preparation, Auditing, Tax Consultancy, Payroll, Vat, Business Planning, Tax Return, Tax Adviser, Start up Business Support, Business Organisations, Business Plan, Retirement Planning, Estate Planning, Company Secretarial Services, Limited Companies, Construction Industry Scheme, Start up Support, Company Account, Contractor Accounting Services
Services
Limited company, Accounts Preparation, Business plans, Business start up support, Business tax, Capital gains tax, Cash flow management, Company accounts, Company formation, Corporation tax, Inheritance tax, Personal tax planning, Tax investigations, Tax planning, Tax returns, VAT advice, Accountancy software selection, Registered office
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Coman & Co. is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

tax return services

, more than 2 years ago

My tax return was done by them. I am totally satisfied with their work, they are kind and helpful. I recommend them to individuals and businesses as well.

Yably

Coman & Co.

4.52 from 5

Very good

26 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Coman & Co.!

Do you know Coman & Co.? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 16-18 UPLAND ROAD
    SE22 9GG  London
    020 8777 6929
  2. THE GALLERY, 14 UPLAND ROAD
    SE22 9EE  London
  3. 55 North Cross Rd
    SE22 9ET  London
    020 8693 3058
  4. 55 NORTH CROSS ROAD
    SE22 9ET  London
  5. Flat 6 Rye Court
    SE22 0LT  London
    020 8693 1056
  6. 201 Lordship Lane
    SE22 8HA  London
    020 82991933
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies