Clovelly House, London

Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
CLOVELLY HOUSE RESIDENTIAL HOME LIMITED
Reg. office address
WINDSOR HOUSE, BAYSHILL ROAD, GL50 3AT, CHELTENHAM, Gloucestershire
Company Number
03986347
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
23/05/2000 - ALTONBELL LIMITED
SIC Code
87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Date of Incorporation
05 May 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Clovelly House Residential Care Home is a well established, private registered home, family owned and managed with a proven commitment to sustaining the personal wellbeing of all residents. The Home specialises in providing both intermediate and long term care for vulnerable and elderly residents, including those who are mentally frail (EMI) or suffering from brain injury. It aims to ensure that all residents are able to maintain a quality of life which is both individualised and responsive to their particular needs within a homely setting.


Keywords:
Residential Care Homes, Care Homes, Residential & Retirement Homes, Assisted Living Facilities, Health, Old Age 65, Judged Excellent Care Quality Commission
Services
elderly care, residential care, Dementia Care, Continuous 24 Hour Care, Highly Qualified Staff, Team Of Consultants & GPs, Psycho-geriatricians, Highest Possible Standards, Judged Excellent - Care Quality Commission
Clovelly House is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Clovelly House

4.87 from 5

Very good

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Clovelly House!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 81-85 Torrington Pk
    N12 9PN  London
    020-8445-6775
  2. 145A Friern Park
    N12 9LR  London
    020 8445 9978
  3. 29-31 Hilton Avenue
    N12 9HB  London
    020 8445 7291
  4. 15 Fenstanton Ave
    N12 9HA  London
    020 84466609
  5. 7 Grand Arcade
    N12 0EH  London
    020 8446 4770
  6. High Road
    N12 0EH  London
    020 8492 9494
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies