Write review
updated on 20/06/2020

Official Data

Official Name
CLIPFINE LIMITED
Reg. office address
30 JOHN STREET, HOLBORN, WC1N 2AT, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
01211133
Previous Names
MACCARRON HOLDINGS LTD
SIC Code
41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Date of Incorporation
06 May 1975
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Construction projects and the running of modern buildings involve complex supply chains and project management. Clipfine provides the solution.


Company description
Clipfine has provided construction support services since 1975. In the 90s we identified the lack of integration between materials handling, waste removal, welfare provision and logistics operations. We recognised that the amalgamation of these services would lead to safer and more efficiently organised building projects.
We responded by restructuring our business to meet this essential need for clients. This is our mission.
And in recent years we have further expanded our portfolio by adding Construction Management, Security and Facilities Maintenance services.
Keywords:
Site Management, Health, Security, Safety, Management, Solutions, Project, Facilities, Welfare, Supports, Materials Handling, Facilities Maintenance, Emergency Procedures, Logistics Operations, Builderwork Services, Clipfine Security, Future Developement, Sector Security
Services
Quality Management, Commercial Building Construction, Home Improvements, Engineering, Cleaning Services, Building, Catering, Project Management
Categories
Builders, Construction Companies, House Builders, General Contractors
Clipfine Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Clipfine Ltd

4.15 from 5

Good

28 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Clipfine Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 10 JOHN STREET
    WC1N 2EB  London
  2. 2/3 North Mews
    WC1N 2JP  London
    020 7242 9512
  3. 69 GRAYS INN ROAD
    WC1X 8TP  London
  4. 18-19, JOCKEY'S FIELDS
    WC1R 4BW  London
    020 7209 9017
  5. UNIT 219 PANTHER HOUSE, 38 MOUNT PLEASANT
    WC1X 0AN  London
    020 7278 2751
  6. 20-22 Bedford Row
    WC1R 4JS  London
    01925 453357
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies