Clarion Events Ltd, London

write review
updated on 17 February 2020

Opening Times

MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  12 h 26 min.
12 h 26 min

Official Data

Official Name
CLARION EVENTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
BEDFORD HOUSE, FULHAM HIGH STREET, SW6 3JW, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
00454826
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
28/10/1999 - P&O EVENTS LIMITED
VAT Number
843845601
SIC Code
82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
Date of Incorporation
01 Jun 1948
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Joelson Wilson Llp 30 Portland Place London W1B 1LZ
Bedford House Fulham High Street London SW6 3JW United Kingdom

Description

EC O Venues the best event, conference and exhibition venues in London are at Earls Court and Olympia.


Company description
Brought to you by the organisers of the NEC Classic Motor Show and Practical Classics magazine, The Practical Classics Restoration & Classic Car Show brings you over 500 magnificent classic cars from barn find to concours within a range of marques from Austins and Fords to Porsches and Ferraris, and everything in-between. With inspirational restoration advice, live demos, workshops, expert tutorials plus must-have products from over 350 exhibitors including restoration specialists, classic car parts, and spring's largest indoor Autojumble - this is a must for all classic car enthusiasts! Now in its second year, the show boasts the UK's biggest collection of barn find displays in association with Heritage Classic Car Insurance, around 100 classic club stands, Cars for Sale area, Silverstone Auctions, Practical Classics Restorer of the Year, the Practical Classics Live Stage with Discovery Channel hosted by the Practical Classics magazine team alongside TV motoring celebrities and much, much more!
Keywords:
Exhibitions, Exhibition Organisers, Trade Fair Organisers, Expo, Exhibition and Fair Organisers, Events, Conference Venue, Furniture Makers & Suppliers, Conference Space, Olympia Exhibition
Services
Corporate Entertainment
Categories
Event Space
Clarion Events Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Clarion Events Ltd

3.7 from 5

Average

23 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Clarion Events Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 857 Fulham Road
    SW6 5HJ  London
    020 7736 7362
  2. 25 Tileman House, 133 Upper Richmond Road
    SW15 2DD  London
    02037951021
  3. UNIT 1 SULIVAN ENTERPRISE CENTRE, SULIVAN ROAD
    SW6 3DJ  London
    020 7371 5191
  4. 189 Munster Road
    SW6 6AW  London
    020 7381 4110
  5. Parsons Green Depot/33-39 Parsons Green La, Fulham, Unit 8c
    SW6 4HH  London
    020 7736 4888
  6. 15 FABIAN ROAD
    SW6 7TY  London
    020 7381 0488
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies