CITY OF LONDON CHAUFFEUR DRIVE LTD

Write review
updated on 28/05/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
CITY OF LONDON CHAUFFEUR DRIVE LTD
Reg. office address
10-12 MULBERRY GREEN OLD, CM17 0ET, HARLOW, Essex
Company Number
03052809
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
30/01/2010 - CITY OF LONDON CHAUFFEUR DRIVEN EXECUTIVE CAR HIRE LIMITED
SIC Code
99999 - Dormant Company
Date of Incorporation
03 May 1995
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
CARRIAGE HOUSE 2/10 TINWORTH STREET, VAUXHALL, LONDON, SE11 5EH
Tower Bridge Business Complex Unit J 105 100 Clements Road London SE16 4DG
Tower Bridge Business Complex Unit J 105 100 Clements Road London SE11 5EH United Kingdom
Carriage House 2/10 Tinworth Street Vauxhall London SE11 5EH United Kingdom
Carriage House 2/10 Tinwarth Street Vauxhall London SE11 5EH

Description

City of London Chauffeur Driven Executive Car Hire is based on Londons Embankment, close to the Houses of Parliament: a prime position for all West End and City locations.


Company description
City of London Chauffeur Drive is based by the the River Thames close to London's Tower Bridge, a prime position for all city, docklands and west end locations Our operation control is fully licensed in accordance with the Licence to act as a Private Hire Operator, issued by the Public Carriage Office.

Our team of chauffeurs have many years of driving skill, and all have a thorough knowledge of London and the Home Counties. They are discreet, courteous, helpful and always impeccably dressed Each of our luxury vehicles is maintained to the most exacting standards as required by the Public Carriage Office.

Last but not least, with over 30 year's experience of providing london chauffeur driven cars for business and pleasure, our aim is now - as it has always been - to give our customers the most efficient and cost effective service available.
Keywords:
Limousines, Travel Agency, Travel Companies, Chauffeur Guides
Services
airport transfers, cruise ship transfers, 24 Hour Service, Chauffeur Driven Car Hire, Chauffeur, Chauffeur Car Hire
Categories
Dormant Companies
CITY OF LONDON CHAUFFEUR DRIVE LTD is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for CITY OF LONDON CHAUFFEUR DRIVE LTD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 393 Southwark Park Road
    SE16 2JH  London
    020 7231 1234
  2. 393 Southwark Park Road
    SE16 2JH  London
    020 7231 1007
  3. Tower Bridge Business Complex, 100 Clements Road
    SE16 4DG  London
    020 7232 1333
  4. 100 Clements Rd, Tower Hill
    SE16 4DG  London
    020 7237 2626
  5. 251 Southwark Park Road
    SE16 3TS  London
    020 7237 0618
  6. 12, WEST LANE
    SE16 4NY  London
    020 7231 7766
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies