Citigate Dewe Rogerson, London

write review
updated on 21 June 2019

Opening Times

MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  5 h 38 min.
5 h 38 min

Official Data

Official Name
CITIGATE DEWE ROGERSON LIMITED
Reg. office address
3 LONDON WALL BUILDINGS, EC2M 5SY, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
02184041
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
25/02/1999 - CITIGATE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
SIC Code
70210 - Public relations and communications activities
Date of Incorporation
27 Oct 1987
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
3 London Wall Buildings London EC2M 5SY
3 London Wall Buildings London EC2M 5SY England
15-17 Huntsworth Mews London NW1 6DD

Description

Citigate Dewe Rogerson is an award-winning public relations agency, with expertise in capital markets, government, business-to-business, consumer and financial PR.


Company description
Citigate Dewe Rogerson is one of the most recognised and well-respected names in corporate and financial public relations consultancy. We offer a full range of communications services to companies, both domestically and internationally, from offices in the UK, Europe, Asia and the Middle East. Our business is structured across sector lines with dedicated specialists.
The sectors we cover include financial services, technology, professional services, consumer brands, oil & gas, retail, distribution & logistics, healthcare, public sector, manufacturing and aerospace. All of our teams are supported and reinforced by experts in media relations, crisis communications, investor relations, research, public policy and digital communications .
Our approach is to help clients achieve their business objectives, whether that is seeking a stock exchange listing, completing merger or acquisition activities, promoting and protecting brands, managing crises, launching new products or companies, developing insightful collateral or running stakeholder engagement programmes.
Keywords:
Advertising Agency, Public Relations, Internet Advertising, Multimedia Advertising, Web Advertising, Print Advertising, Banner Advertising, Public Relations Agency, Brand Management, Public Relation Consultants, Advertising Companies, Public Affairs, Advertising Specialist, Brand Design, Professional Services, Citigate Dewe Rogerson
Services
Advertising
Citigate Dewe Rogerson is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Citigate Dewe Rogerson!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 3 London Wall Buildings
    EC2M 5PD  London
    01473 610077
  2. 4 London Wall Buildings
    EC2M 5NT  London
    020 7382 4747
  3. 4, Blomfield St
    EC2M 5NT  London
    020 7566 6700
  4. 29 Finsbury Circus
    EC2M 7AQ  London
    020 7438 3076
  5. 35 New Broad St
    EC2M 1NH  London
    020 7998 1911
  6. 41 Lothbury
    EC2R 7HG  London
    020 3709 5700
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies