Write review
updated on 20/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
11:00 – 15:00
TuesdayTu
11:00 – 15:00
WednesdayWe
11:00 – 15:00
ThursdayTh
11:00 – 15:00
FridayFr
11:00 – 15:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  18 h 16 min.
18 h 16 min

Official Data

Official Name
CHISWICK PIER TRUST
Reg. office address
CORNEY REACH PIER HOUSE, CORNEY REACH WAY, CHISWICK, W4 2UG, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
02856997
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
CORNEY REACH DEVELOPMENT TRUST
SIC Code
93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
27 Sep 1993
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Chiswick Pier is managed by the Chiswick Pier Trust, a registered charity no. 1026957, dedicated to putting Londoners in touch with the River Thames. It is staffed mainly by volunteers. Established in 1996, the Chiswick Pier Trust is a river-based charity, with membership open to individuals and groups. We are based in The Pier House and, with a primary but not exclusive focus within the London Borough of Hounslow, our objectives are to: Protect and improve access for all to The Thames river and its associated buildings and waterside areas of special beauty, or historical or architectural interest Provide education for the public in the history, ecology and natural history of The Thames river Provide community facilities for recreation and leisure Undertake other charitable roles for local residents or locally employed people In addition to partnerships with established core users, we work actively with many companies, groups and organisations which contribute to our flourishing local and regional communities.


Keywords:
Marina, Boat Moorings, Marina Services, Leisure, Amusement and Recreation Services, Events, Charities, Residential, Land, Boats, History, Estate, Public, Protect, Ecology, Marinas Boat Moorings, Resident, Medieval, Charitable, Sponsor, Pier, Holding Tanks, Lavatory, Walled, Downriver
Services
Recreation
Chiswick Pier Trust is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Chiswick Pier Trust!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Hartington Road
    W4 3UR  London
    020 8994 8743
  2. 43A DEODAR RD
    SW15 2NP  London
    020 8788 5547
  3. 15, BETTRIDGE ROAD
    SW6 3QH  London
    020 7730 0001
  4. Ariel Way
    W12 7SL  London
    020 8834 4944
  5. The Blvd
    SW6 2ZT  London
    020 7384 3932
  6. 34-35 St. James's St
    SW1A 1HD  London
    020 3405 1782
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies