CHILDREN CHANGE COLOMBIA LTD, London

updated on 18 January 2020

Opening Times

These hours might be affected due to the coronavirus restrictions issued by the government.
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:30 – 17:30
Easter Monday might affect these hours
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  6 h 18 min.
6 h 18 min

Official Data

Official Name
CHILDREN CHANGE COLOMBIA LTD
Reg. office address
THE GREEN HOUSE, CAMBRIDGE HEATH ROAD, E2 9DA, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
03731943
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
16/09/2015 - CHILDREN OF THE ANDES
SIC Code
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
12 Mar 1999
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

Children of the Andes (COTA) works to keep children safe, defend their rights in the long term, and strengthen children's organisations in Colombia. Currently our work falls into four key areas: Education, Preparing for Adult Life, Supporting Families and Making Communities Safer. Much of our work addresses all of these areas because they are often interlinked.


Company description
Children Change Colombia works with children and their families to challenge poverty, inequality and violence. We want to ensure that every child can have a safe and happy childhood and a fulfilling future. And when a child claims their right to live safely and in peace, they are helping to make Colombia safer and happier for all Colombians. With your help children can change Colombia.
Keywords:
Charities, Charitable & Voluntary Organisations, Social Services, Non-Profit Organisation
CHILDREN CHANGE COLOMBIA LTD is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for CHILDREN CHANGE COLOMBIA LTD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. St Margaret’s House, 21 Old Ford Road
    E2 9PL  London
    020 8983 7979
  2. 21 Old Ford Rd
    E2 9PL  London
    020 8880 7036
  3. 18 VICTORIA PARK SQUARE
    E2 9PF  London
  4. Pott Street
    E2 0EF  London
    020 7749 7614
  5. 1 Birkbeck St
    E2 6JY  London
    020 7033 6888
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies