Cfar Centre For Freudian Analysis and Research, London

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Official Data

Official Name
CENTRE FOR FREUDIAN ANALYSIS AND RESEARCH
Reg. office address
SUITE 56, 571 FINCHLEY ROAD, NW3 7BN, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
02944933
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
28/02/2007 - CENTRE FOR FREUDIAN ANALYSIS AND RESEARCH LIMITED
SIC Code
96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
01 Jul 1994
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

The Website of CFAR, the Centre for Freudian Analysis and Research. CFAR is a UKCP accredited, Freudian/Lacanian psychoanalytical training agency based in London, U.K.


Company description
CFAR activities include Psychoanalytic training, pyschoanalytic courses, find a psychoanalyst, a low cost clinic. Publication of a Psychoanalytic Journal - JCFAR and an online web journal offering free articles and transcriptions.
Keywords:
Personal Services, Psychotherapy, Business Support Services, Overcoming Fear
Services
anxiety management, bereavement counselling, emotional problem counselling, individual therapy, mental health, overcoming fears, panic attacks treatment, psychoanalytic psychotherapy, self esteem counselling, sexual problem counselling, therapists, therapy, Panic Attack Treatment
Cfar Centre For Freudian Analysis and Research is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Cfar Centre For Freudian Analysis and Research!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Charles House 108-110 Finchley Road
    NW3 5JJ  London
    0800 085 7123
  2. 108-110 Finchley Rd
    NW3 5JJ  London
    020 3519 8741
  3. REGINA HOUSE, 124 FINCHLEY ROAD
    NW3 5JS  London
  4. REGINA HOUSE, 124 FINCHLEY ROAD
    NW3 5JS  London
  5. 1-3 Canfield Place
    NW6 3BT  London
    020 7372 0414
  6. Finchley Road, PO 18 Harben Parade
    NW3 6JU  London
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies