Catalyst Consulting Ltd, London

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 1 h 36 min.
2 days 1 h 36 min

Official Data

Official Name
CATALYST CONSULTING LIMITED
Reg. office address
C/O RAYNER ESSEX LLP TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH, TAVISTOCK SQUARE, WC1H 9LG, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
03102831
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
DANTOTSU CONSULTING LIMITED
SIC Code
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Date of Incorporation
15 Sep 1995
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
49 Napsbury Lane St Albans Herts AL1 1DU

Description

Catalyst is a Training and Consulting Company specialising in Lean, Six Sigma and Business Process Improvement. Founded in 1995, the company has grown steadily to our current position where we are one of the leading providers of Lean Six Sigma throughout Europe. We were selected as preferred suppliers for General Electric to deliver their Lean Six Sigma training programmes across Europe and were the only external organisation accredited by them to provide Master Black Belt training.


Company description
We have worked with over 70 ‘blue chip’ clients including CooperVision, Barclays, Honeywell, BT, BAA, AstraZeneca, Saint-Gobain, Royal Mail, SAP, Airbus, SR Technics, Sun Microsystems, O2, Dyson, Lovefilm, BUPA, Olympus Keymed, Siemens, Cable & Wireless Worldwide, Lloyds Register, National Grid, Sodexo, TDG, Maersk.

Public Sector clients also include: the NHS, Local Authorities, Vehicle Operator Services Agency, Health Protection Agency, Metropolitan Police and other Police Forces, US Army and the Royal Air Force. The majority of this work has come as a direct result of recommendation from client to client referrals.
Keywords:
Management Consultants, Business & Management Consultants, Business Process Improvement, Business Improvement, Six Sigma, Financial Management, Consultancy, Advice, Six Sigma Courses, 6 Sigma Training, Catalyst Consulting
Services
Business Consultants
Catalyst Consulting Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Catalyst Consulting Ltd

5 from 5

Very good

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Catalyst Consulting Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square
    WC1H 9LG  London
  2. Tavistock House South Tavistock Square
    WC1H 9LG  London
  3. TAVISTOCK HOUSE, TAVISTOCK SQUARE
    WC1H 9LG  London
  4. TAVISTOCK HOUSE, TAVISTOCK SQUARE
    WC1H 9LG  London
  5. TAVISTOCK HOUSE, TAVISTOCK SQUARE
    WC1H 9LG  London
  6. TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH, TAVISTOCK SQUARE
    WC1H 9LG  London
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies