Cargiant - Officially The Worlds Largest Car Dealership | cargiant.co.uk, London

Write review
updated on 23 January 2020

Opening Times

These hours might be affected due to the coronavirus restrictions issued by the government.
SundaySu
10:00 – 19:00
MondayMo
10:00 – 22:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 22:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 22:00
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 22:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 22:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 19:00
Closed.
Opens in  14 h 39 min.
14 h 39 min

Bank Holidays 10:00 - 19:00

Official Data

Official Name
CAR GIANT LIMITED
Reg. office address
44 HYTHE ROAD, NW10 6RS, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
01407612
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
09/10/2006 - THE GREAT TRADE CENTRE LIMITED
SIC Code
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
03 Jan 1979
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
44 Hythe Road London NW10 6RJ

Description

Used Cars From Cargiant - The world’s largest used car supermarket Cargiant stocks up to 5000 cheap used cars in London.
That’s right some cars are up to 35% cheaper than other dealers and on average the savings are around 10%.
Our technicians put every vehicle through a rigorous Quality Inspection, checking more than 114 points to meet our high quality standards.
We work with a variety of big name lenders to provide the best possible financing options.


Company description
Over the course of 40 years we have helped nearly 1 million people driving away in the right car at the right price. We provide an unrivalled breadth of range and choice and when it comes to price, Cargiant is rarely beaten. Each of the 8000 cars on our site has been checked to ensure there's no finance outstanding and they haven't been stolen or written off. Our specialised workshops use the latest diagnostic equipment and expertise to rigorously check all of our cars so you can be Cargiant assured they are ready for sale. Making it Easy, Enjoyable and Interesting! With so many factors to consider, buying a car for many people can seem overwhelming and daunting.
Whether its selecting the make, model or the specifications through to the economy, engine size, fuel type or insurance group, we can support you through the process from start to finish. When it comes to budget, we offer a range of market leading finance options, so you can pay in affordable monthly installments which suit you. Even if you have a bad credit history we may still be able to help you, simply ask one of our friendly finance team for more information. If you're looking to part exchange your current vehicle, we offer no obligation free valuations that are valid for seven days and we can also help you sell your car.
Our heritage and experience have enabled us to develop market leading systems and programmes to ensure that the car buying process doesn't feel exhausting, but remains exciting, enjoyable and interesting! We're Award Winning! The Cargiant team are dedicated to delivering a great same day driveway experience - that's why we're award winning! Our awards Include, the Motor Trader Industry Awards Best Car Supermarket of the Year, Car Retailer of the Year Award and Used Car Awards from Car Dealer, to name but a few. Plus, we're proud to be number 1 in the Motor Trader Top 50 of Independent Dealers.
Keywords:
Mercedes-Benz, Car Supermarket, Cabriolet, Saloon, Estate, Part Exchange, Coupé, Drive Away The Same Day, Finance Quotes on Site, Multi Point Mechanical Check on all Cars, Optional Aa Warranty, Prices Are Below Those Listed in The Trade Guides, Up to 5000 Used Vehicles in Stock, Land Rover Range Rover
Products
Cars
Services
servicing, motability, sell us your car, Used Car Dealer , Up to 5000 used vehicles in stock , Prices are below those listed in the trade guides , Multi point mechanical check on all cars , Drive away the same day , Test drives , Optional AA warranty , Finance quotes on site , Part Exchange, car dealers, car supermarkets, family cars, executive cars, hatchbacks, luxury cars, part exchange service, test drives, car finance, Used car dealer, Cabriolets, SUV, 4x4, Coupe, Estates, Saloons, Vans, Mini cab finance, Finance for those with credit worries, Hire purchase, Audi, BMW, Fiat, Ford, Honda, Jaguar, KIA, Land Rover/ Range Rover, Mercedes, Mini, Nissan, Skoda, Toyota, Vauxhall, Volkswagen, Volvo, SMART, cars, Test Drive
Categories
Used Car Dealers
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Cargiant - Officially The Worlds Largest Car Dealership | cargiant.co.uk is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

, more than 2 years ago

Where do I start: DO NOT USE, these are first class blaggers - and will sell you a ticking time bomb with no qualms about reneging on their point of sale overtures.
Comment

by more than 2 years ago

Sounds about right!

Yably

Cargiant - Officially The Worlds Largest Car Dealership | cargiant.co.uk

4.12 from 5

Good

9119 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Cargiant - Officially The Worlds Largest Car Dealership | cargiant.co.uk!

Do you know Cargiant - Officially The Worlds Largest Car Dealership | cargiant.co.uk? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 45 HYTHE ROAD
    NW10 6RJ  London
  2. 11 Fortune Way, Salter Street
    NW10 6UN  London
    07956 452057
  3. 44 HYTHE ROAD
    NW10 6RJ  London
  4. 44 HYTHE ROAD
    NW10 6RJ  London
  5. 19C Hythe Road
    NW10 6RT  London
    020 8960 0444
  6. 205 High Street
    NW10 4TE  London
    020 8022 5232
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies