CareersinAudit.com Ltd, London

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:00 – 19:00
TuesdayTu
07:00 – 19:00
WednesdayWe
07:00 – 19:00
ThursdayTh
07:00 – 19:00
FridayFr
07:00 – 19:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 11 h 37 min.
1 day 11 h 37 min

Official Data

Official Name
CAREERSINAUDIT.COM LIMITED
Reg. office address
12 HAMMERSMITH GROVE, W6 7AP, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
05521948
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
03/10/2005 - SPETSES LIMITED
SIC Code
78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Date of Incorporation
28 Jul 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
4th Floor Erico House 93-99 Upper Richmond Road London SW15 2TG
Erico House 93-99 Upper Richmond Road London SW15 2TG United Kingdom
1 Grosvenor Crescent London SW1X 7EF United Kingdom
5a Underwood Street London N1 7LY

Description

Find your perfect Audit job with CareersinAudit.com, the world's leading job board and career website for Internal Audit, External Audit, IT Audit, Risk, Compliance, Governance (GRC), Advisory and Assurance professionals. Upload your CV, search & apply for the latest audit job listings for free and receive jobs by email alerts. Keep up-to-date with the very latest Audit jobs, auditing industry news and specialist career advice from the world's top employers. Now in our 10th year as the industry's leading job board, there's no better place to find your next job! This page has been created for you to allow you to get in touch with other auditors and finance professionals from around the world and talk about your career experiences. We feel there is only so much we can tell you on the CareersinAudit.com site so please use this forum to interact with other auditors to swap ideas and job-hunting tips. Key specialities: Audit jobs, Risk jobs, Compliance jobs, GRC jobs, IT Audit jobs, Information Security jobs, Assurance jobs, Advisory jobs, Audit Career Advice, Audit Industry Insight
SME Awards 2016 - Winner - 'Social Media Pioneer of the Year' Global Recruiter Industry Awards 2016 - Winner - 'Best Specialist Job Board' Onrec Awards 2016 - Winner - 'Creative Online Marketing Award' Global Recruiter Asia Pacific Recruitment Industry Awards 2014 - Highly Commended - 'Best Job Board' Onrec Awards 2014 - Winner - 'Innovative Use of Social Media in the Recruitment Process' Global Recruiter Asia Pacific Recruitment Industry Awards 2013 - Commended Winner - 'Best Job Board' Recruiter Awards for Excellence 2013 - Winner - 'Best Job Board' Global Recruiter Industry Awards 2012 - Winner - 'Best Specialist Job Board' Global Recruiter Asia Pacific Industry Awards 2012 - Highly Commended - 'Best Job Board' Social Buzz Awards 2012 - Highly Commended - 'Best use of Group/Community'


Keywords:
Employment Agencies, Recruitment Agencies, Recruitment Consultants
CareersinAudit.com Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

CareersinAudit.com Ltd

4.44 from 5

Good

5 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for CareersinAudit.com Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Coopers House, 65A, Wingletye Lane
    RM11 3AT  Hornchurch
    020 8506 1111
  2. COOPERS HOUSE, 65A WINGLETYE LANE
    RM11 3AT  Hornchurch
  3. 62A Station Rd
    RM14 2TD  Upminster
    01708 220023
  4. 64 Station Rd
    E4 7BA  London
    020 3689 7171
  5. Swan House, 54 Station Lane
    RM12 4UH  Hornchurch
    01708 455 552
  6. Pioneer House, North Street
    RM11 1QZ  Hornchurch
    01708 794100
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies