Capital Fortune Ltd, London

write review
updated on 15 August 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  5 h 22 min.
5 h 22 min

Official Data

Official Name
CAPITAL FORTUNE LTD.
Reg. office address
128 - 129 CHEAPSIDE, EC2V 6BT, LONDON
Company Number
05683249
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
16/06/2008 - ROB KILLEEN ASSOCIATES LTD
SIC Code
64922 - Activities of mortgage finance companies
Date of Incorporation
22 Jan 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

London Mortgage Brokers Capital Fortune are City based, award winning London Mortgage Brokers offering specialist mortgage advice, help and assistance.


Company description
Capital Fortune are award winning whole of market mortgage brokers based in the City of London. We are not tied to any one lender and are able to seach the market, working for you. We offer all the standard mainstream mortgage products most brokers offer, but more importantly typically assist those with more complex and specialist finance needs. Clients regularly tell us they appreciate us not only finding but securing the right product, from the right lender and always at the right time. There will be a fee for our mortgage advice, the precise amount will depend upon your circumstances but we estimate that it will be £1295, payable £495 at the outset but refunded if your mortgage application is declined upon initial underwriting.
The balance of our fee is typically paid on completion. Your fee will not be refunded should you withdraw from the process or not accept our recommendation. Ask your Advisor for confirmation of our fees which we will email to you in an Initial Disclosure Document (IDD) YOUR HOME MAY BE REPOSSESSED IF YOU DO NOT KEEP UP REPAYMENTS ON YOUR MORTGAGE Capital Fortune Ltd is an appointed representative of Pink Home Loan. Pink Home Loans is a trading name of Advance Mortgage Funding Ltd which is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.
The Financial Conduct Authority does not regulate some forms of buy to lets. Registered in England and Wales No 05683249.
Keywords:
Mortgage Lender, Mortgages, Loan Services
Services
remortgage, insurance, building societies, buy to let mortgages, commercial mortgages, equity release, financial services, income protection insurance, life insurance, mortgage advice
Categories
mortgage brokers, business services
Capital Fortune Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Capital Fortune Ltd

4.82 from 5

Excellent

90 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Capital Fortune Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 25 Gresham Street
    EC2V 7HN  London
    01444 459 144
  2. 25 GRESHAM STREET
    EC2V 7HN  London
  3. Aldermary House, 15 Queen Street
    EC4N 1TX  London
    020 3151 9432
  4. 21 Godliman St
    EC4V 5BD  London
    020 3141 9040
  5. 55 Basinghall St, 4th Floor
    EC2V 5DX  London
    020 7776 2000
  6. 2 Lambeth Hill, Millennium Bridge House
    EC4V 4GG  London
    020 7562 5800
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies