write review
updated on 24 January 2020 Yext

Opening Times

WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuClosed
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
BURBERRY LIMITED
Reg. office address
HORSEFERRY HOUSE, HORSEFERRY ROAD, SW1P 2AW, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
00162636
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/01/1999 - BURBERRYS LIMITED
SIC Code
13921 - Manufacture of soft furnishings
14132 - Manufacture of other women's outerwear
46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
1856
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Burberry is a global luxury fashion brand with a distinctive British identity.
The brand was established in 1856 by Thomas Burberry who revolutionised rainwear with his invention of gabardine. This heritage remains key to Burberry’s iconic outerwear alongside a vision for fashion-forward collections, inspirational runway shows and an industry-leading position in digital technology.
Based in London, under the creative direction of Riccardo Tisci, Burberry combines its heritage of innovation and craftsmanship in its design of womenswear, menswear, childrenswear, accessories and beauty.


Keywords:
Burberry Scarf, Burberry Scarves, Burberry Shop, Burberry Store, Burberry Trench Coat, Burberry Trench Coats, Corporate Offices
Products
Trench Coats, Cashmere Scarves, Bags, Leather Bags
Categories
Burberry, Corporate Office
Burberry HQ is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Burberry HQ

4.62 from 5

Good

228 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Burberry HQ!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 11 Tufton St
    SW1P 3QB  London
    020 7222 4528
  2. Church House, 31 Great Smith St
    SW1P 3AZ  London
    020 7898 1000
  3. 28A Ponsonby Pl
    SW1P 4PR  London
    020 7821 1983
  4. LAMBETH PALACE ROAD
    SE1 7EH  London
    020 7261 1588
  5. 101 Victoria Street
    SW1E 6QX  London
    020 7233 8975
  6. 101 Victoria Street
    SW1E 6QX  London
    020 7798 2300 x2341
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies