Brightmedia, Lincoln

write review
updated on 30 March 2019

Official Data

Official Name
BRIGHTMEDIA LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE TERRACE, GRANTHAM STREET, LN2 1BD, LINCOLN, Lincolnshire
Company Number
02935043
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
19/03/1999 - REALDEAL LIMITED
SIC Code
62090 - Other information technology service activities
Date of Incorporation
02 Jun 1994
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Since Bright Media’s inception in 1999, we have wanted to help
make a positive difference to the environment, therefore every company procedure we have in place has corporate social responsibility at its heart. With each sales call we make, we try to convert the buyer to
use our green alternatives, such as our exclusive brand of toner
cartridges called Bright Lasers. By manufacturing a bulk of our
products in the UK we minimise the need to import, therefore
reducing and limiting our own carbon footprint, as well as
creating jobs in the South East.


Keywords:
Computer Software, Computer Hardware, Computer Consumables, IT Services, Computer Services
Products
Computer Accessories, Office Supplies
Services
Printing
Brightmedia is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Brightmedia!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 304 High Street
    LN5 7DT  Lincoln
    01522 523088
  2. The Cornhill
    LN5 7HE  Lincoln
    01522 535053
  3. 9 Clifton St
    LN5 8LQ  Lincoln
    01522 546118
  4. Tritton Road
    LN6 7AN  Lincoln
    0844 472 5352
  5. County Hospital Hospital Main Entrance Greetwell Road
    LN2 5QY  Lincoln
    01522 573638
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies