Boma Garden Centre, London

Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 18:00
SundaySu
11:00 – 17:00
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  10 h 49 min.
10 h 49 min

1 - 24 December Monday - Friday 9am - 5pm Saturday 9am - 6pm Sunday 10am - 5pm March - October Monday - Saturday 9am - 6pm Sunday 11am - 5pm

Official Data

Official Name
THE BOMA GARDEN CENTRE LTD
Reg. office address
51-53 ISLIP STREET, NW5 2DL, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
03538351
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
14/03/2005 - TRAXIS LTD.
SIC Code
47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
31 Mar 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Islip & Peckwater Street Kentish Town London NW5 2DJ

Description

Products
Trees, Shrubs, Railway Sleepers
Services
garden makeover, garden services, Garden centre, Garden maintenance, Garden makeovers, Free Quotes, Free Parking, Christmas trees & decorations, Free Delivery, Bonsai, Fencing services, Garden clearance, Garden fencing, Garden furniture & ornaments, Garden plants, Garden pots, Garden services, Garden tools, Grounds maintenance, Hanging baskets, Hedge cutting, Hedging, Lawn care, Lawn mowing, Maintenance, Manure, Planting schemes, Plants, Pond plants, Pruning, Railway sleepers, Rockeries, Roof gardens, Shrubs, Site clearance, Trees, Turf & soil supplies, Turfing services, Decking, Consultations in your own garden, Personal shopping appointments, Loyalty Card in the Garden Centre, Turfing
Categories
Landscape Company, Gardeners, Garden Landscapers
Facilities
Free Parking
Available payment methods
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Boma Garden Centre is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Boma Garden Centre

4.51 from 5

Very good

335 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Boma Garden Centre!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter