Blackstone Moregate, London

write review
updated on 15 August 2019

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  14 h 13 min.
14 h 13 min

Official Data

Official Name
BLACKSTONE MOREGATE LIMITED
Reg. office address
SUITE 2 COURTYARD OFFICES, BRAXTED PARK BRAXTED PARK ROAD, CM8 3GA, GREAT BRAXTED, Essex
Company Number
03631973
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
12/11/2001 - BLACKSTONES ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
31/03/1999 - BLACKSTONES FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
18/03/1999 - BLACKSTONES CONSULTANCY LIMITED
SIC Code
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Date of Incorporation
16 Sep 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Barbican House 26-34 Old Street London EC1V 9HL

Description

Blackstone Moregate Independent Financial Advisors, London - Financial trust and tax expertise for planning your future.


Company description
Blackstone Moregate are Independent Financial Advisors. We help individuals and companies plan their futures. Working with other professionals we therefore provide our clients with a unique advisory service. Our firm brings together under one roof the experience and expertise of some of the UK's most highly qualified financial and tax advisors.
Keywords:
Financial Services, Insurance Agents, Financial Advisors, Insurance, Pension Advisors
Services
tax advisors, financial planning
Blackstone Moregate is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Blackstone Moregate!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. BARBICAN HOUSE 26-34 OLD STREET
    EC1V 9QR  London
    020 7549 4463
  2. 130 Old St
    EC1V 9BD  London
    07944 581259
  3. 20 Old St
    EC1V 9AB  London
    020 7490 9535
  4. CHURCHILL HOUSE, 142-146 OLD STREET
    EC1V 9BW  London
  5. Devonshire House, 60 Goswell Road
    EC1M 7AD  London
  6. 90-98 Goswell Rd, Harella House
    EC1V 7DF  London
    020 7608 0737
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies