BI Wines and Spirits, London

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 17 October 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  12 h 53 min.
12 h 53 min

Official Data

Official Name
BI WINES AND SPIRITS LIMITED
Reg. office address
10 HATTON GARDEN, EC1N 8AH, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
03284109
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
29/02/2016 - BORDEAUX INDEX LIMITED
SIC Code
46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Date of Incorporation
26 Nov 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
10 Hatton Garden London EC1N 8AH United Kingdom

Description

Top UK Fine wine merchant and trader of First growths, en primeur, Bordeaux, Champagne, Burgundy and fine wines online. Learn about wine investment, online wine storage, wine tastings, wine events and wine school.


Company description
BI provides customers with the rarest and most exceptional wines from Bordeaux, Burgundy, Italy, Champagne and the rest of world. Established in 1997, BI has quickly grown into a major force in the international fine wine market: with offices in London, Hong Kong, Singapore and Los Angeles, BI is a multi-award-winning fine wine merchant with an inclusive, unstuffy style. Our aim is to make the world of fine wine accessible to a broader audience, removing the elitism and promoting an innovative approach to fine wine. Our careful analysis of the wine market enables us to make sure we deliver the keenest prices on the market.
We guarantee the authenticity and provenance of our stock, recognising the needs and demands of our clients - many of whom are among the greatest collectors in the world. With some of the most knowledgeable and dedicated people in the wine industry, you can expect great service from BI. That is just the beginning: we go way beyond this, with tastings, events and dinners with the world's greatest wine producers at some of the finest restaurants.
In 2009 we introduced LiveTrade, the world's first on-line trading platform for fine wine with firm bid and offer prices available 24 hours a day - no other merchant can offer this service with guaranteed provenance and quality of stock. We have also recently introduced our Live Valuation and Instant Broking function, which provides instant, up-to-the-minute valuations for your BI Reserves and enables you to add them to our Broking List in a few clicks.
Keywords:
Wine Merchants, Wine Wholesalers, Beer Wholesalers, Off Licences & Wine Merchants, Beer & Spirits Store, Fine Wines, Wine Tasting, Merlot, Wine Cellar, Online Wine Shop, Liquor Stores, Wine School, Wine Investment, Local Business, Shopping & Retail, Drinks, Alcoholic Beverage Wholesalers, Foods, Drink Shop, Wine Broking
Products
Wines
Services
wine delivery, wine merchant, bordeaux wine investments, fine wine merchants, fine wine, wine wholesaler
Service Areas
London, Uk
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
BI Wines and Spirits is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

BI Wines and Spirits

4.8 from 5

Excellent

17 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for BI Wines and Spirits!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 10 HATTON GARDEN
    EC1N 8AH  London
  2. 10 HATTON GARDEN
    EC1N 8AH  London
    0207 482 5944
  3. 121 Holborn
    EC1N 2TD  London
    020 3657 6525
  4. 28 Ely Pl
    EC1N 6TD  London
    07901 833438
  5. 88 Hatton Garden
    EC1N 8PN  London
    0800 678 3117
  6. 41A FARRINGDON STREET
    EC4A 4AN  London
    020 7248 6647
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies