Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 17:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  1 h 25 min.
1 h 25 min

Official Data

Official Name
BELL PERCUSSION LIMITED
Reg. office address
6 GREENOCK ROAD, ACTON, W3 8DU, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
02139373
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
23/11/2016 - BELLPERC.COM LIMITED
SIC Code
77291 - Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment
Date of Incorporation
10 Jun 1987
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Located at 5 & 6 Greenock Road, London, W3 8DU, the ALL-NEW Bell Studio rehearsal facility opened in January 2015. Bell is now a fully equipped rehearsal studio featuring 8 practice rooms ideal for teaching, rehearsal, showcasing and auditioning.


Company description
All rooms are acoustically designed and treated, climate controlled, enjoy natural day light and all have fresh air filtration. Extra instruments are available from the onsite hire fleet. Bell offers a variety of different sized rooms from 2m x 2m to the largest space of 11m x 8m with some of the most affordable rates around. Prices begin from as little as £6.00 per hour for solo rehearsal/teaching rooms. FREE parking, Wi-Fi, drinks/snacks & a pool table are all additional features of the new studios.

For 25 years Bell has been the percussion name for concerts, recordings and events. From beginners to professionals Bell has provided expert knowledge along with competitive prices.
Keywords:
Music Store, Sound Services, Audio Services, Av Services, Music and Musical Instruments, Percussion, Movie & Music Store, Rehearsal Studios, Drum Shop, Percussion Instruments, Musical Instrument Stores, Timpani, Xylophone, Audio Visual Services, Media Entertainment Equipment Rental, Shopping, Linsminis, Instruments, Yamaha, Consumer Electronics Rental, Musical Instrument Repairs, Musicals, Musical Instrument Repairs Servicing, Arts and Entertainment, Musical Instrument Tuning & Repair, Function Hire Services, Sticks, Backline, Mallets, Sonor, Vic Firth, Marimba, Dance Rehearsal, Drum Hire, Music Rehearsal, Vibraphone, Cajon, Bell Percussion, Chalklin, Filming Space, Malletech, Marimba Hire, Media & Entertainment, Music Audtion, Music Teaching Space, Orchestra Rehearsal, Percussion Hi, Regal Tip, Solo Rehearsal, Vibraphone Hire
Products
GigPig, Cymbals, Brushes, Pearls
Services
audio hire, back line, instrument hire, musical instrument hire, pa systems, amp hire, microphone hire, keyboard hire, electronic drum hire, sound equipment systems, percussion hire, drum kit hire, guitar hire, lighting hire, corporate events, disco equipment, event services, dj equipment hire, staging hire, staging, mixing desk hire, mic hire, drum mic hire, vocal mic hire, bass amp hire, guitar amp hire, Entertainment, Servicing
Categories
Entertainment and Media, Music, Drums
Brands
Roland
Available payment methods
  • Credit Card
    Credit Card
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Bell Studios is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Bell Studios

4.81 from 5

Very good

142 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Bell Studios!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 8 Keswick Mews
    W5 5PG  London
    0203659 6159
  2. 84 St Marys Road
    W5 5EX  London
    020 8579 2040
  3. 306 Uxbridge Rd
    W12 7LJ  London
    020 8932 2652
  4. Unit 3, 52 - 56 Standard Road
    NW10 6EU  London
    07789 862780
  5. 88 Sheen Road
    TW9 1UF  Richmond
    020 8332 1488
  6. 88 Sheen Rd
    TW9 1UF  Richmond
    020 8332 1488
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies