Bednest Ltd, London

Write review
updated on 18/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 13 h 25 min.
1 day 13 h 25 min

Official Data

Official Name
BEDNEST LIMITED
Reg. office address
71-75 Shelton Street, WC2H 9JQ, London, Greater London
Company Number
05322058
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
01/11/2007 - FEET ON THE GROUND LIMITED
SIC Code
31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
77299 - Renting and leasing of other personal and household goods
Date of Incorporation
29 Dec 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Clouds Hill Verriotts Lane Morcombelake Bridport Dorset DT6 6DU

Description

The NCT Bednest bedside crib keeps you alongside your baby so you can easily comfort and respond to your baby's needs - all from your own bed.


Company description
The Bednest is the original bedside crib - the only one with a safe side panel to ensure there is no gap between matreses - it keeps you alongside your baby so you can easily comfort and respond to your babys needs - all from your own bed. Crib attaches to your bed.
Keywords:
Consumer Goods Rental, Baby Bed Products, Baby Bed Shipping Services, Baby Healthcare Products
Services
Equipment Hire, Household Goods Hire
Categories
Furniture Manufacturers
Bednest Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Bednest Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Kings Court, 2 - 16 Goodge Street
    W1T 2QA  London
    020 7462 0440
  2. 204-208 Tottenham Court Road
    W1T 7PL  London
    020 7846 0089
  3. Habitat Store
    W1T 7PJ  London
    020 3150 2301
  4. 12-16 C/O Ergonom Ltd, Fitzroy Street
    W1T 4BL  London
    020 7323 2325
  5. 158 Tottenham Court Road
    W1T 7NH  London
    020 7388 2447
  6. 14-18 Great Titchfield Street, 2nd Floor
    W1W 8BD  London
    020 3868 7493
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies