Bbi Berns Brett Ltd, London

write review
updated on 03 July 2019

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 17 min.
13 h 17 min

Official Data

Official Name
BERNS BRETT LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE OLD COURT HOUSE, 191 HIGH ROAD, SOUTH WOODFORD, E18 2QF, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
00910250
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
01/12/1999 - BERNS BRETT & COMPANY LIMITED
SIC Code
65110 - Life insurance
65120 - Non-life insurance
65300 - Pension funding
Date of Incorporation
07 Jul 1967
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

BBi berns brett commercial insurance brokers provide commercial insurance & risk management for Magistrates, Kidnap & Ransom, Taxi fleet & Cab operators, Professional Indemnity, Office and Traders Insurance, Public Liability, Builders Liability, Directors and Officers, Motor, Householder, Travel, Life Insurance.


Company description
The BBi Group has been established as an Independent Insurance Broker, Financial Adviser and Risk Manager for over 45 years. Our aim is to provide service levels that are the envy of our competitors. BBi is one of the largest independent provincial brokers in the UK. Berns Brett operate internationally and at Lloyds.
Our clients range from PLCs, charities, public sector, SMEs through to financial institutions. We can also provide global solutions and facilitate reverse flow business. Our network of offices, together with our partners and affiliates enables us to offer competitive premiums and quality advice in all business sectors, anywhere in the world.
We want to be viewed as our client’s internal insurance department and will add value to their organisation. We offer quality independent advice on aspects of corporate and personal insurance, financial services, risk management and business continuity.
Keywords:
Insurance Agents, Life Insurance, Insurance Brokers, Insurance Brokerage, Travel Insurance, Commercial Insurance Brokers, Life Insurance Brokers, Pension Funding, Insurance Companies, Pension Advisors, Insurance, Brokers, Retirement Planning, Consultants, Management, Business Organisations, Travel, Products, Non-Life Insurance, Pensions, Office, Companies, Commercials, Motors, Public, Risk, Insurance Other, Liability, Professional Indemnity, Indemnity, Income Drawdown, Magistrates, Householders, Bbi, Kidnap, Bretts, 230102, Berns
Services
Taxis
Bbi Berns Brett Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Bbi Berns Brett Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 14 East Bay Lane
    E15 2GW  London
  2. 9 ROWANTREE ROAD
    N21 3ED  London
  3. 1 Windmill Hill
    EN2 6SE  Enfield
    020 8364 5445
  4. 20-22 Wenlock Road
    N1 7GU  London
    03332205480
  5. Map view of similar nearby companies