Bbdo Emea Ltd, London

write review
updated more than 2 years ago

Official Data

Official Name
ABBOTT MEAD VICKERS.BBDO LIMITED
Reg. office address
BANKSIDE 3, 90-100 SOUTHWARK STREET, SE1 0SW, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
01935786
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
ABBOTT MEAD VICKERS GROUP LIMITED
SIC Code
73110 - Advertising agencies
Date of Incorporation
02 Aug 1985
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
151 Marylebone Road London NW1 5QE

Description

We work with 92 brands and have one simple aim with all of them: to help solve their business challenge with creative ideas that change the competitive landscape. That's why we work with clients including Mars, Pepsi, Walkers, Sainsbury's and BT. Our passion for excellent creative execution has seen us win numerous awards: the most creatively awarded agency in the UK over the last 5 years (The Big Won), Agency of the Year (Creative Review Annual 2014), Agency of the Year for Film, Interactive and Press (Campaign Big Awards 2014), Network of the Year (The Gunn Report 2014) and the Number One Creative Agency in EMEA region (Warc 2014). We joined BBDO Worldwide in 1991, becoming part of the most awarded agency network in the world since 2007, so we're in good company.


Keywords:
Advertising Agency, Internet Advertising, Multimedia Advertising, Print Advertising, Banner Advertising, Advertising Consultants, Advertising Specialist, Consultancy, Professional Services, Agency
Services
Advertising
Bbdo Emea Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Bbdo Emea Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 242-246 Marylebone Road
    NW1 6JQ  London
  2. 12 Melcombe Pl
    NW1 6JJ  London
    020 3997 1700
  3. 26 YORK ST
    W1U 6PZ  London
    07876 312523
  4. 26 York Street
    W1U 6PZ  London
    01245 351234
  5. 78 York Street
    W1H 1DP  London
    020 3633 2151
  6. 113 Crawford Street
    W1H 2JG  London
    020 7060 2345
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies