Write review
updated on 18/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
10:30 – 16:00
TuesdayTu
10:30 – 16:00
WednesdayWe
10:30 – 16:00
ThursdayTh
10:30 – 16:00
FridayFr
10:30 – 16:00
SaturdaySa
10:30 – 16:00
SundaySu
10:30 – 16:00
Open.
Closes in  5 h 23 min.
5 h 23 min

Official Data

Official Name
BATTERSEA DOGS' HOME LIMITED
Reg. office address
BATTERSEA DOGS & CATS HOME, 4 BATTERSEA PARK ROAD, SW8 4AA, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
03472633
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
SPEED 6706 LIMITED
SIC Code
75000 - Veterinary activities
Date of Incorporation
27 Nov 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
the Dogs Home Battersea 4 Battersea Park Road London SW8 4AA

Description

We aim never to turn away a dog or cat in need of help. We reunite lost dogs and cats with their owners; when we can’t do this, we care for them until new homes can be found for them; and we educate the public about responsible pet ownership. Every year the Home cares for over 10, 600 dogs and cats.


Company description
We have three centres - London, Old Windsor in Berkshire and Brands Hatch in Kent. We are open 10.30am - 5pm every day with the last admission at 4pm. Visitors can meet some of our animals, speak to our expert team for help and advice or pick up Battersea souvenirs.
Keywords:
Pet Shop, Veterinarian, Pet Supplies, Pet Products, Animal Welfare, Animal Welfare Organisations, Animal Shelter, Animal Rights, Animal Rescue, Dog Welfare Charity, Dog Rescue, Cat Rescue, Dog Adoption, Animal Welfare Society, Dogs for Adoption, Lost Cat, Lost Dogs, Rehoming, Local Business, Business Support Services, Shops, Publishers, Non-Profit Organisation, Charities, Organisations, Dogs, Animal, Clean, Welfare, Product/Service, Cats, Fundraising, Guards, Charity Organizations, Kittens, Booths, Animal Homes, Cattersea, Cat and Dog Home, Dogs Cats Home, Mary Tealby
Products
Plaques
Services
Pet Services, Tours
Battersea Dogs Home is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Battersea Dogs Home

4.07 from 5

Good

90 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Battersea Dogs Home!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. UNIT 17 SPACES BUSINESS CENTRE, INGATE PLACE
    SW8 3NS  London
  2. 37 EBURY BRIDGE ROAD
    SW1W 8QX  London
    020 7730 5080
  3. 41, TACHBROOK STREET
    SW1V 2LZ  London
    020 7821 1922
  4. 91 Lansdowne Way
    SW8 2PB  London
    020 7642 2039
  5. 79 Elizabeth Street
    SW1W 9PJ  London
    020 7022 1207
  6. 78 Taybridge Rd
    SW11 5PZ  London
    020 3659 8580
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies