Barnet Furniture Centre, London

write review
updated on 23 January 2020

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  15 h 4 min.
15 h 4 min

Official Data

Official Name
BARNET REUSE CENTRE LIMITED
Reg. office address
4 QUEENS PARADE CLOSE, FRIERN BARNET, N11 3FY, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
07461323
Previous Names
12/01/2011 - BARNET FURNITURE CENTRE LIMITED
SIC Code
96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
01 Mar 2011
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

A registered community based charity in Barnet, dedicated to preserving the environment and helping families and individuals in need.


Company description
If you have furniture that is no longer of use to you, but is in a good, reusable condition to be 'rehomed' then we have the solution. We will collect your furniture for free. The Centre is open to the general public and you are welcome to visit us to find a bargain. Once you've found your star buy we can also deliver for a minimal charge! We operate a two tiered pricing system, the higher being available to all, and the lower for those in receipt of certain benefits (Please bring proof if you would like to receive the lower price)
Keywords:
Charities, Charitable & Voluntary Organisations, Voluntary Services, Charity Organizations, Charitable Donations, Used Furniture Stores, Charity Fundraising, Personal Services, Local Business, Business Support Services, Thrift & Consignment Store
Products
household furniture, white goods, electrical items, bric a brac, crockery, cutlery, Second-Hand Furniture, Bric-a-Brac, Charity Furniture
Services
Charitable & voluntary organisations , Charitable donations , Charity fundraising , Charity furniture , Secondhand furniture , Voluntary services
Categories
Furniture Shop
Barnet Furniture Centre is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Barnet Furniture Centre

4.59 from 5

Good

214 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Barnet Furniture Centre!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 3 Lyndhurst Ave
    N12 0LX  London
    020 8361 4484
  2. 1 ST JOHN'S BUILDINGS, FRIERN BARNET ROAD
    N11 3DP  London
    020 8211 9888
  3. 321 Colney Hatch Lane
    N11 3DH  London
    020 8361 4484
  4. SUMMERS LANE
    N12 0PD  London
    020 84459911
  5. Pets At Home, Friern Bridge Retail Park, Pegasus Way, Friern Barnet
    N11 3PW  London
    0300 123 0594
  6. 36B Woodhouse Rd
    N12 0RG  London
    020 8446 8400
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies