Barnes & Barnes Surveyors Limited, London

Write review
updated on 25 July 2019 by Grant Barnes

Opening Times

These hours might be affected due to the coronavirus restrictions issued by the government.
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 12 h 5 min.
1 day 12 h 5 min

Official Data

Official Name
BARNES & BARNES SURVEYORS LTD
Reg. office address
BON MARCHE CENTRE, 241 - 251 FERNDALE ROAD, SW9 8BJ, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
05393745
Previous Names
06/08/2015 - METRO SURVEYORS LIMITED
12/11/2010 - HAYWATER LIMITED
SIC Code
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
16 Mar 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Kings Worthy House, Court Road Kings Worthy Winchester SO23 7QA

Description

Barnes and Barnes Surveyors Limited (formerly Haywater Chartered Surveyors) is based in Brixton, South London, and provides party wall advice, residential/commercial surveys and valuation services to individuals, banks and lending institutions across London and the Home Counties. Our party wall specialists are also available to advise you on any work that may impede a party wall. Our team can help either party negotiate the process to a successful outcome. Anyone considering the purchase of a flat or a house is well advised to commission a survey.
A Barnes and Barnes Surveyors report provides the buyer with a detailed analysis of its condition, identifies any structural problems and offers reassurance that the purchase represents value for money. Our friendly, fully trained and experienced staff are ready to help clients make the right decision as to whether the property is a sound purchase. We provide valuations for capital gains tax, probate, shared ownership, matrimonial, leasehold extension/enfranchisement and freehold valuations to individuals, companies and shared ownership organisations.
A range of surveys are available such as Party Wall Awards, Building Surveys, Structural Surveys, Homebuyer or Condition Reports, New Build or Rebuilding Cost Assessments. Valuations for bank lending, shared ownership, probate, tax, matrimonial/divorce and equity release are available. Areas covered include London and the Home Counties.


Keywords:
Surveyors & Valuers, Schedule of Condition, Measured Survey, Condition Report, Residential Survey, Valuation Reports, Rics Homebuyers Report, Scientific and Technical Services, Lease Extension, Freehold Valuation
Products
Building Surveys, Chartered Surveyors, Condition Reports, Freehold Valuations, Lease Extensions, Leasehold Enfranchisement, Measured Surveys, Party Wall Awards, Party Wall Experts, Party Wall Surveyors, Planning Advice, Professional Work, Reinstatement Cost Assessments, RICS Homebuyer Reports, Schedules of Condition, Shared Ownership, Structural Engineers, Valuations
Services
Residential surveys, Valuation, Building Surveying
Available payment methods
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Barnes & Barnes Surveyors Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Barnes & Barnes Surveyors Limited

4.49 from 5

Good

38 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Barnes & Barnes Surveyors Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 241-251 Ferndale Road
    SW9 8BJ  London
    020 7274 9972
  2. Bon Marche Centre, 241–251 Ferndale Road
    SW9 8BJ  London
    020 7737 7243
  3. 226-228 Bon Marche Building, 241-251 Fernadale Road
    SW9 8BJ  London
  4. 224 STOCKWELL ROAD
    SW9 9SU  London
    020 7737 5897
  5. Brixton Customer Centre, 18 Brixton Hill
    SW2 9JF  London
    020 7620 0391
  6. 84 Brixton Hill
    SW2 1QN  London
    020 8671 8222
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies