Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  1 h 47 min.
1 h 47 min

Official Data

Official Name
AVIVA PLC
Reg. office address
ST HELEN'S, 1 UNDERSHAFT, EC3P 3DQ, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
02468686
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
01/07/2002 - CGNU PLC
30/05/2000 - CGU PLC
02/06/1998 - COMMERCIAL UNION PLC
SIC Code
70100 - Activities of head offices
Date of Incorporation
09 Feb 1990
Company Type
Public Limited Company

Description

Aviva This is the global website for the Aviva group Aviva is the world s sixth largest insurance group and the largest in the UK


Keywords:
Business Advice, Insurance Agents, Insurance Brokerage, Insurance Companies, Insurers, Insurance Agents & Companies, Insurance, Cafe, Canteen, Restaurants, Consultancy, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management, Companies, Money, Investor Relations
Services
Investment Services, Finance
Aviva PLC is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Aviva PLC

3 from 5

Average

11 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Aviva PLC!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 Undershaft
    EC3A 8EE  London
    020 7886 3800
  2. 1 Undershaft
    EC3A 8EE  London
    020 7886 3900
  3. ST HELENS 1 UNDERSHAFT
    EC3A 8EE  London
  4. 3rd Floor;PO Box HQ420;St Helen's;1 Undershaft
    EC3P 3DQ  London
    020 7788 0555
  5. Fitzwilliam House, 10 St. Mary Axe
    EC3A 8EQ  London
    020 7369 2244
  6. 1, Undershaft
    EC3A 8JT  London
    020 79292800
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies