Aston Scott Group Plc, London

write review
updated on 17 December 2018

Opening Times

SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 3 h 51 min.
2 days 3 h 51 min

Official Data

Official Name
ASTON LARK GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Reg. office address
8th Floor Ibex House, 42-47 Minories, EC3N 1DY, London, Greater London
Company Number
05639290
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
02/11/2018 - ASTON SCOTT GROUP LIMITED
SIC Code
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Date of Incorporation
29 Nov 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Aston Scott Ltd is a Chartered Insurance Broker with offices across the UK. We're here to help our customers find the right insurance and advise them.


Company description
Aston Scott has expanded over the years through a combination of organic growth, intelligent diversification and strategic acquisition. We now employ over 250 staff and operate from 13 office locations around the UK. In 2015, we were recognised for our professionalism, with the award of Chartered Insurance Broker status from the Chartered Insurance Institute.
We take pride in building long-term relationships with clients, based on a mutual trust that is strengthened by our independent status. Our high-calibre staff are committed to investing the time required to understand each client's business in detail, identifying areas of exposure to deliver bespoke insurance and risk management solutions.
We are dedicated to providing a rapid, professional and personal service. Our clients have direct access to a dedicated team that will handle all their needs.
Keywords:
Business Advice, Management Consultants, Insurance, Business Consultants, Insolvency Practitioners
Products
sme insurance, corporate insurance, business insurance, private client insurance, risk management, motor trade insurance, construction insurance, chauffeur & private hire insurance, health insurance, transport & logistics, cyber liability insurance, professional indemnity, cricket club insurance, multi-sports club insurance
Services
commercial insurance, specialist insurance, risk management services
Aston Scott Group Plc is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Aston Scott Group Plc!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 8Th Floor Ibex House, 42-47 Minories
    EC3N 1DY  London
    01621 784840
  2. 8Th Floor Ibex House, 42-47 Minories
    EC3N 1DY  London
    01384 375555
  3. 8Th Floor Ibex House, 42-47 Minories
    EC3N 1DY  London
  4. 8Th Floor Ibex House, 42-47 Minories
    EC3N 1DY  London
    01732 220220
  5. 8Th Floor Ibex House, 42-47 Minories
    EC3N 1DY  London
  6. Ibex House, 42 – 47 Minories
    EC3N 1DY  London
    020 7488 1704
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies