write review
updated on 17 May 2019

Opening Times

MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 15:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  5 h 44 min.
5 h 44 min

Official Data

Official Name
ASOS.COM LIMITED
Reg. office address
GREATER LONDON HOUSE, HAMPSTEAD ROAD, NW1 7FB, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
03584121
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
07/08/2003 - AS-SEEN-ON-SCREEN.COM LIMITED
21/06/1999 - E.M. SPONSORSHIP LIMITED
VAT Number
788622577
SIC Code
47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Date of Incorporation
19 Jun 1998
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Anneka Kingan Greater London House Hampstead Road London

Description

Established in June 2000 and admitted to AIM in October 2001, ASOS.com is the UK's largest independent online fashion and beauty retailer, offering over 40, 000 branded and own label product lines across womenswear, menswear, footwear, accessories, jewellery and beauty with 1, 500 - 2, 000 new product lines being introduced each week. Aimed primarily at fashion forward 16 – 34 year olds, ASOS.com attracts over 11 million unique visitors a month and as at 31st December 2010 had 4.8 million registered users and 1.9 million active customers.
ASOS sells the latest women's and men's fashion, celebrity clothing and designer clothes. Also the hottest accessories, jewellery, shoes, cosmetics, skin and hair care products.


Company description
ASOS is a global fashion destination for 20-somethings. ASOS sell cutting-edge 'fast fashion' and offer a wide variety of fashion-related content, making ASOS.com the hub of a thriving fashion community. ASOS sell over 65, 000 branded and own-brand products through localised mobile and web experiences, delivering from the company's UK hub to almost every country in the world.
Keywords:
Mail-Order House, Fashion Shop, Mail Order and Catalogue Shopping, Women's Clothes, Designer Clothes, Clothing Shops, Lingerie, Personal Services, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management, Jewellery, Tour Agency, Shoes, Celebrity Clothing
Products
Dresses, Shirts, Jeans, T-Shirts
Services
Limo Service
Asos is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Asos

3.48 from 5

Average

398 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Asos!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. GREATER LONDON HOUSE
    NW1 7EJ  London
    020 7728 5000
  2. UNIT 8, KENSINGTON ARCADE, KENSINGTON HIGH STREET
    W8 5SF  London
    020 7938 3636
  3. 26 Camden High St, Kings Cross
    NW1 0JH  London
    020 7042 8900
  4. 32-36 Camden High Street
    NW1 0JH  London
    020 7383 3838
  5. 255 Camden High Street
    NW1 7BU  London
  6. 143 Camden High Street
    NW1 7JX  London
    020 7267 6055
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies