Write review
updated on 15 February 2020

Opening Times

These hours might be affected due to the coronavirus restrictions issued by the government.
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  6 h 0 min.
6 h 0 min

Official Data

Official Name
ASHBOURNE COLLEGE LIMITED
Reg. office address
17 OLD COURT PLACE, KENSINGTON, W8 4PL, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
02076457
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
01/03/2017 - ASHBOURNE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL LIMITED
SIC Code
85310 - General secondary education
Date of Incorporation
21 Nov 1986
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Applying to Ashbourne entails filling in some contact information.


Company description
We specialise in pre-university education at GCSE and A level, using a teaching style which aims to be positive, encouraging and sympathetic to the challenges faced by each and every students. We establish strong academic foundations, achieve outstanding examination results and engender a mature and independent attitude vital for taking advantage of life's opportunities.
Keywords:
School, College, University, Secondary Education, Preparatory School, Further Education, Maths, Independent Schools, Mathematics, Schools and Colleges, Public School, Colleges & Universities, State Schools, Educational Institution, Teachers, Higher Education, Prep Schools, Secondary School, A Levels, Education, Learning, Classes, Student, Music, Courses, Chemistry, Primary, Pupils, Science, Skills, Schools Colleges Further Education, Secondary, Examinations, Gcse, Languages, Biology, Latin, Level, Geography, Sixth Form, Parent, Exam, Grade, Frenchs, Germans, Syllabus, As Level, Ucl, Level Courses, GCS, Easter Revision Courses, Gcse Revision Courses, Level College, Revision Material, Sixth Formers, Independent and P, Physic
Products
Collage
Services
Educational services, Sixth form college, A level college, Private Sixth Form College, Private A Level College, Design
Ashbourne College is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Ashbourne College

4.3 from 5

Good

31 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Ashbourne College!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 22A Old Ct Pl
    W8 4PL  London
    020 3130 1530
  2. LONDON HOUSE, 19 OLD COURT PLACE
    W8 4PL  London
    020 7937 2752
  3. 41 KENSINGTON HIGH STREET
    W8 5ED  London
    020 79372077
  4. 33 Kensington High St
    W8 5EA  London
    020 7937 1199
  5. 2 Kensington Church Court
    W8 4SP  London
    020 7937 0740
  6. 101-111 Kensington High Street
    W8 5SA  London
    020 7492 6570
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies