Archibald Ingall Stretton, London

write review
updated on 29 July 2018

Official Data

Official Name
ARCHIBALD INGALL STRETTON LIMITED
Reg. office address
HAVAS HOUSE HERMITAGE COURT, HERMITAGE LANE, ME16 9NT, MAIDSTONE, Kent
Company Number
03592615
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
13/07/1998 - SINGLOAD LIMITED
SIC Code
99999 - Dormant Company
Date of Incorporation
03 Jul 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
247 Tottenham Court Road London W1T 7QX
60 St. Martin's Lane London WC2N 4JS
Berners House 47-48 Berners Street London W1T 3NF England
C/O Melonie Gordon Ais Group Ltd 47-48 Berners Street Berners Street London W1T 3NF United Kingdom

Description

The one idea is taking one strong insight and turning it into one simple creative idea – the idea that will provide the essential glue between a brand and its customers. To create this we knew we had to build a completely different kind of integrated agency. One that brought together people from every discipline under one roof. And, when necessary, all working together in the one room.
Art directors and digital designers; producers and account handlers; brand, data, digital and media planners. And even our clients if they felt like it. And it’s worked.
Ten years later we have over 100 staff – and clients and awards that speak for themselves.


Company description
This is where the little bit of 'one idea' magic occurs. Under our one roof we've brought together our experts in creative, brand, data, digital, media and CRM planning to interrogate the brand and its issues from just about every conceivable angle. Then we throw them together in the one room to uncover genuine insights. Armed with these insights, we start developing the one idea that will give our clients the creative and business edge they're looking for.
A recent Adweek article talked about the agency of the future. This would contain account directors, brand/data and digital planners, data analysts, media planners, producers, technologists, designers, information architects and creative directors... all under one roof.

Which was rather nice to hear, as we were thinking along very similar lines when we created our agency structure 10 years ago. And today we have a buzzing team of on and offline specialists delivering genuinely integrated work for our clients.

Unlike most agencies, this diverse range of talent is all in one room and has one P&L - so, whether the work is on or offline, there’s no squabbling for budgets. And clients get unbiased advice with no vested interest.
Keywords:
Advertising Agency, Art Director, Media Planners, Through The Line, Direct Marketing, Creative Director, Designers, Professional Services, Digital, Agency, Specialist, Creative, Producer, Data, Customers, Awards, Client, Brands, Offline, Winnings, Digital Designers, Technologist, Data Analyst, Account Handlers
Services
Advertising
Categories
Dormant Companies, Architects
Archibald Ingall Stretton is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Archibald Ingall Stretton!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 47-48 BERNERS STREET
    W1T 3NF  London
  2. HOLMAN HOUSE, 30 MAPLE STREET
    W1T 6HA  London
    020 76373533
  3. 41-42 BERNERS STREET
    W1T 3NB  London
    0207-388-5661
  4. Orwell House, 16-18 Berners Street
    W1T 3LN  London
    020 7291 6200
  5. ORWELL HOUSE, 16-18 BERNERS STREET
    W1T 3LN  London
    020 7291 6200
  6. 71 Newman Street
    W1T 3EQ  London
    020 7479 7500
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies