Write review
updated on 09/04/2020

Opening Times

Operating Hours set on 15/06/2020
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 16:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  14 h 6 min.
14 h 6 min

Official Data

Official Name
ARCADIA GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
COLEGRAVE HOUSE, 70 BERNERS STREET, W1T 3NL, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
00237511
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
23/01/1998 - BURTON GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)
ARCADIA GROUP (USA) LIMITED
VAT Number
169094336
SIC Code
47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
70100 - Activities of head offices
Date of Incorporation
27 Feb 1929
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Arcadia Group is the UK's largest privately owned clothing retailer with more than 2, 500 outlets. We own seven of the high street's best-known fashion brands as well as the shopping concept Outfit, each with its own distinctive identity and market segment


Keywords:
Women's Clothing, Clothing Retailers, Clothing Shops, Fashion Retailers, Women's Accessories, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management, Shoes, Footwear Retailers
Products
Menswear, Men's Clothing, Ladieswear
Arcadia Group is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Arcadia Group!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Wallis branches

  1. Wallis
    0.5 mi
    334/348 Oxford Street
    W1C 1JG  London
  2. Wallis
    0.91 mi
    532-534 Oxford Street
    W1C 1LR  London
  3. Wallis
    1.73 mi
    1 New Change
    EC2V 6AH  London
  4. 110, Moorgate
    EC2M 6UR  London
  5. 42 Kensington High Street
    W8 4PE  London
Go to our branch locator to see all Wallis branches in London