Apogee Corporation Ltd, London

Write review
updated more than 2 years ago

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 8 h 43 min.
2 days 8 h 43 min

Official Data

Official Name
APOGEE CORPORATION LIMITED
Reg. office address
NIMBUS HOUSE LIPHOOK WAY, 20-20 BUSINESS PARK, ME16 0FZ, MAIDSTONE, Kent
Company Number
02853595
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
10/09/1998 - CRYSTAL PRINT SERVICES LIMITED
VAT Number
627 8591 01
SIC Code
62090 - Other information technology service activities
Date of Incorporation
15 Sep 1993
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
The Old Town Hall the Broadway Wimbledon London SW19 8YA

Description

Apogee Corporation Ltd is a leading independent UK digital office solutions and managed print services specialist. Across the last 20 years, it has built a reputation for its innovative Managed Print Services, matching the best hardware to the pre-eminent and tailored software and all-encompassing after-sales support.


Company description
Having established long term partnerships with some of the UK's leading businesses, including a large FTSE 100 accountancy firm, the leading UK dairy producer, the UK's largest holiday specialist, a well known UK charity and a London borough council, Apogee have a wealth of experience in a variety or industries. This supports our bold, yet achievable, assertion of being able to improve your organisations productivity, whilst lowering your overall document production costs. Apogee Corporation has office locations through out the UK and offer full nationwide service cover.

In the confusing world of the technological office, Apogee Corporation offers an all-encompassing, tailored solution. Our packages include digital document devices, software, workflow and telecoms & IT infrastructure which together form the communication channels within a business. All of this is supported by a single business solutions partner. As our tag line suggests, it really is "The Digital Office Made Simple".
Keywords:
Photocopiers, Office Equipment Supplier, IT Services
Products
exhibition stands, roller banners
Services
digital printing, document management, graphic design, green printing, managed print, mobile print, print management, production print, project management, Business Consultants, Print Production, Computer Services
Categories
Printers
Apogee Corporation Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Apogee Corporation Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. The Old Town Hall Building, Wimbledon
    SW19 8YB  London
    0800 652 0421
  2. 6 The Broadway
    NW7 3LL  London
    +44 20 8381 0023
  3. 188 The Broadway
    SW19 1RY  London
    020 8543 5611
  4. 143 Kingston Road
    SW19 1LJ  London
    +44 20 3002 4099
  5. 266-268 Haydons Road
    SW19 8TT  London
    020 8540 0102
  6. 41 Windsor Ave
    SW19 2RR  London
    020 8543 9969
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies