Aon Insurance, London

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 19/06/2020

Official Data

Official Name
AON UK LIMITED
Company Number
00210725
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
03/04/2012 - AON RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES UK LIMITED
30/03/2012 - AON LIMITED
29/12/2000 - AON GROUP LIMITED
SIC Code
66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Date of Incorporation
29 Dec 1925
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
8 Devonshire Square London EC2M 4PL England
Hexagon House Mercury Gardens Romford Essex RM1 3EL
, 8 Devonshire Square, London, EC2M 4PL

Description

Aon Hewitt is the world’s top global human resource consulting and outsourcing firm, providing a complete array of consulting, outsourcing and insurance brokerage services. Our professionals possess extensive knowledge and experience in a variety of fields and help companies of all sizes attract and retain top talent. We can help you achieve better business results by finding, developing, motivating and rewarding employees in ways that fit with your broad financial and business goals.


Company description
Aon was ranked by A.M. Best as the No. 1 global insurance brokerage in 2009, based on brokerage revenues, and voted best insurance intermediary, best reinsurance intermediary and best captives manager in 2010 by the readers of Business Insurance.

Aon recognized many years ago that our clients want products and services built around their unique needs and provided by professionals with deep expertise in their industries and local markets. We saw that globalization demanded two capabilities: gather the best thinking from around the world and then deliver solutions locally. With worldwide distribution, a vast base of intellectual capital, and leading technology, we have built a professional services company to achieve these important goals—all focused on areas increasingly in demand: insurance brokerage, risk management, and human capital consulting.

We arrange insurance for professional firms, not for profit organisations and small business owners. We give you access to the widest range of local insurers and offer expert advice. Partnering with Aon, you could tap into the resources and expertise of the UK’s top insurance broker
Keywords:
Insurance Agents, Commercial Insurance Brokers, Insurance Companies, Commercial Insurance, Business Insurance, Property & Liability Insurance, Property Insurance, Reinsurance, High Net Worth Insurance, Motorboat Insurance, Art Insurance, Insurance, Life Insurance, Car Insurance, Home Insurance, Risk Management Solutions, Commercials, Small Businesses, Professional Indemnity, Private Client, Businesses, Overseas Property Insurance, Personal Risk Insurance
Aon Insurance is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Aon Insurance!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 8 Devonshire Square
    EC2M 4PL  London
    020 7882 0373
  2. 8 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
    EC2M 4PL  London
  3. 8 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
    EC2M 4PL  London
  4. 9 Devonshire Square
    EC2M 4YF  London
    020 7979 2040
  5. 9 Devonshire Square
    EC2M 4YF  London
    020 3178 5725
  6. 110 Middlesex St
    E1 7HY  London
    020 7377 6465
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies