ANGELS DEN FUNDING LIMITED, London

3 Reviews
write review
Verified Listing, updated on 12 April 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr**
09:00 – 17:00
Good Friday might affect these hours
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo**
09:00 – 17:00
Easter Monday might affect these hours
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 13 h 25 min.
2 days 13 h 25 min

Official Data

Official Name
ANGELS DEN FUNDING LIMITED
Reg. office address
CLERKENWELL, EC1M 6DD, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
08384317
Previous Names
24/02/2015 - ANGELS DEN CROWDFUNDING LTD
24/04/2013 - KROWD INVEST FUNDING LTD
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
01 Feb 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
PO Box N1 9AB 34B York Way Kings Cross London United Kingdom
PO Box N1 9AB 34B York Way York Way Kings Cross London N1 9AB England
Samuel House 6 st. Albans Street London SW1Y 4SQ England
7th Floor, 17, Slingsby Place London WC2E 9AB

Description

Angels Den Funding is an online investment platform that makes it simple for investors to own shares in early-stage companies with great potential. Using Artificial Intelligence combined with our team’s vast experience, we are constantly improving our start-up selection process. Our mission is to ensure that investors have access to businesses that meet the highest standards.

Angels Den Funding carefully matches start-ups with a suitable lead investor before opening the funding to the wider network of investors. The lead has sector expertise and is willing to conduct due diligence and provide mentorship to help the business grow. This model led to over 92% of our funded deals since 2013 still being in business today, according to our last internal audit.


Keywords:
Investments, Investors, Private Equity, Crowdfunding, Investment Platform, get funding, raise funding
ANGELS DEN FUNDING LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

, 15 April 2019

I had an amazing experience with this company. The staff is great and the selection of investment opportunities is one of the best.

, 15 April 2019

Had a great experience with this company, the staff is amazing and the support offered to investors is better than with other investment platforms.

, 15 April 2019

This is definitely the place to find great businesses and build your investment portfolio.

Very good

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 5 ratings & reviews from 2 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Write a review for ANGELS DEN FUNDING LIMITED!

Do you know ANGELS DEN FUNDING LIMITED? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 5 St John’s Lane
    EC1M 4BH  London
    020 7549 1646
  2. 4Th Floor Clerks Well House, 20 Britton Street
    EC1M 5UA  London
  3. 89 Charterhouse Street
    EC1M 6PE  London
    0845 755 5555
  4. 228 LONDON CENTRAL MARKETS
    EC1A 9LH  London
    020 7248 8471
  5. 56-60 St John St
    EC1M 4HG  London
    020-7253-8841
  6. 99 Hatton Garden
    EC1N 8DN  London
    0845 755 5555
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies