Angel City Cars Airport Transfers, London

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
ANGEL CITY CARS LTD
Reg. office address
49A UPPER STREET, N1 0PN, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
07094216
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
11/01/2010 - ANGELS EXPRESS CARS LTD
29/12/2009 - ANGEL MINICAB SERVICE LTD
SIC Code
49320 - Taxi operation
Date of Incorporation
03 Dec 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

north london minicab service in london, n1 area all types of cars availble 24/7, card payments accepted


Company description
City Cars have been working to keep the public of London moving; with over 10years of experience, we are always striving to provide quality service to all. As our fleet of cars and drivers contines to grow as we build our client base. There is no job to bog or small that we cannot satisfy your needs. We offer private hire services, airport transfers and courier services. All our vehicles are fitted with the latest data dispatch sysytem, and GPS for reliable service.
Keywords:
Radio Cars, Book Cabs
Services
airport transfers, local and long distance, Taxi Service, Taxis, Minicabs, Local & Long Distance
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Diners Club
    Diners Club
Angel City Cars Airport Transfers is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Angel City Cars Airport Transfers

2.67 from 5

Bad

66 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Angel City Cars Airport Transfers!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 49 Upper St
    N1 0PN  London
    020 7354 1001
  2. 49A Upper Street
    N1 0PN  Islington
    020 7700 7700
  3. 49 UPPER STREET
    N1 0PN  London
    020 7354 1001
  4. 15, PENTON STREET
    N1 9PU  London
    020 7941 7800
  5. 133A Essex Road, Canonbury
    N1 2SN  London
    020 7354 8844
  6. 14 Prideaux Place
    WC1X 9PR  London
    020 7760 7666
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies