Anchor Trust LONDON

write review
updated on 22 March 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  14 min.
14 min

Official Data

Official Name
Anchor Trust
Previous Names
Anchor, Serica Court

Description

At Serica Court retirement housing scheme in Greenwich, we offer 39 one bedroom flats including 7 doubles, one two bedroom and one three bedroom maisonette, which are all purpose-built properties for rent for people over the age of 55. The property is situated close to Maritime Greenwich and has excellent transport links to central London, Lewisham and Woolwich. The local shops are within walking distance and include supermarkets, a post office, library, banks, hairdressers and cafes. There is also a doctor's surgery within walking distance.
Other local amenities include a cinema, a theatre and Greenwich Park. We understand that sometimes you like to be alone and at other times you may want to be more sociable. Our properties give you that freedom.
At Serica Court we run social activities including film shows, afternoon tea and day trips. You will not need to worry about maintenance and repairs or gardening upkeep as we take care of those.


Company description
At Serica Court retirement housing scheme in Greenwich, we offer 39 one bedroom flats including 7 doubles, one two bedroom and one three bedroom maisonette, which are all purpose-built properties for rent for people over the age of 55. The property is situated close to Maritime Greenwich and has excellent transport links to central London, Lewisham and Woolwich. The local shops are within walking distance and include supermarkets, a post office, library, banks, hairdressers and cafes. There is also a doctor's surgery within walking distance.
Other local amenities include a cinema, a theatre and Greenwich Park. We understand that sometimes you like to be alone and at other times you may want to be more sociable. Our properties give you that freedom.
At Serica Court we run social activities including film shows, afternoon tea and day trips. You will not need to worry about maintenance and repairs or gardening upkeep as we take care of those. We provide a wide range of facilities, including a communal lounge, a guest room, a garden with seating area, an on-site laundry and 12 parking spaces.
Keywords:
Care Homes
Services
Retirement properties for rent
Facilities
24h emergency response, Secure door entry, CCTV, Lifts 1, Car parking spaces 12, Guest rooms 1, WiFi
Available payment methods
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Anchor Trust LONDON is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Anchor Trust LONDON!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Anchor Trust branches

  1. 201 WOOLWICH ROAD
    SE10 0RJ  London
  2. 253 Lower Road
    SE8 5DN  London
  3. 8-14 OSBERTON ROAD
    SE12 8AQ  London
  4. 35 STUDHOLME STREET
    SE15 1DE  London
  5. 325 Southwark Park Road
    SE16 2JN  London
Go to our branch locator to see all Anchor Trust branches in London