Ancala Partners LLP, London

Write review
updated on 09/09/2019

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed

Official Data

Official Name
ANCALA PARTNERS LLP
Reg. office address
40 GRACECHURCH STREET, EC3V 0BT, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
OC356994
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
26/10/2010 - ANCALA ADVISERS LLP
12/10/2010 - LACANN CAPITAL LLP
SIC Code
None Supplied
Date of Incorporation
06 Aug 2010
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership

Description

Ancala Partners is an established infrastructure investment
manager providing enhanced returns for core mid-market
infrastructure investments:
?

Established team combining operating, financial, execution, management and institutional experience
Core team members have worked together for many years?
Proven operational set up with established operation team
Strong network at senior levels with corporate and market participants
Pro-active investment sourcing
Strong pipeline of providing investment opportunities
Industry partners have led 11 infrastructure business and have a proven track record of improving and de-risking operations through pro-active asset management


Our investment team combines experienced infrastructure investors with operational leaders who have a strong track record of de-risking businesses and improving cashflow.


Keywords:
Investment Strategies, Financial Advisors
Services
Investment Services
Ancala Partners LLP is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Ancala Partners LLP!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 33 Eastcheap
    EC3M 1DT  London
    020 7448 4330
  2. 75 King William St
    EC4N 7BE  London
    020 3617 5260
  3. King William Street No 18
    EC4N 7BP  London
    02033186508
  4. 20 Fenchurch St
    EC3M 3BY  London
    020 7186 9930
  5. 10 Arthur Street
    EC4R 9AY  London
    020 3879 0510
  6. St Magnus House, 3 Lower Thames Street
    EC3R 6HD  London
    02081239920
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies