Alfa Insurance Facilities, London

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 20 September 2019

Opening Times

SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 9 h 27 min.
1 day 9 h 27 min

Official Data

Official Name
A I F LIMITED
Reg. office address
CAMBRIDGE HOUSE, 16 HIGH STREET, CB10 1AX, SAFFRON WALDEN, Essex
Company Number
04540784
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
A.I.F. Limited
SIC Code
65120 - Non-life insurance
Date of Incorporation
20 Sep 2002

Description

AIFLTD Tas Alfa Insurance Facilities offer quality service on a number of insurance products including Property Owners, Office, Shop, Liability at competitive premiums.


Company description
Your home is your castle, and whether you live there personally or rent to others, it is an important asset that needs careful and thoughtful protection. At Alfa we pride ourselves on offering quality products backed by leading Insurers, including; RSA, NIG and AXA to name but a few. Alfa Insurance Facilities have a long tradition in providing a personal, yet high quality service and expertise with regard to the placement of Corporate and Personal Insurances. With over twenty years experience as an established Insurance Broker, we are dedicated to providing a professional yet courteous and personal level of service which is now sadly lacking in our industry. Our Specialist Insurance team will be delighted to assist you with your insurance needs, including advice, recommendations and formal quotations.
In particular we are able to assist with Buy to let, landlords & tenants contents, unoccupied properties, Intellectual Property, Patent and Infringement of Copyright both before and after the event. For more information please click on the appropriate icon or telephone us for immediate assistance. A.I.F. Limited trades under the name of Alfa Insurance Facilities and is an independent intermediary, authorised and regulated by the Financial Services Authority and is recorded on the FSA register under reference 307494.
A.I.F. Limited is a privately owned company registered in England and Wales. Company Registration Number: 4540784 Registered Office: Cambridge House, 16 High Street, Saffron Walden, Essex CB10 1AX
Keywords:
Insurance Agents, Insurance Companies, Property & Liability Insurance, Contents Insurance, Insurance Offices, Insurance, Non-Life Insurance, Commercials, Commercial Real Estate Agency, Household Buildings
Products
Motorcycles
Services
travel insurance, gadget insurance, caravan insurance, touring caravan insurance, Accident claims , Caravan insurance , Insurance , Car insurance , Event insurance , Fleet insurance , Other , Insurance brokers , Insurance quotes , Landlords insurance , Lorry insurance , Professional indemnity insurance , Travel insurance , Commercial Insurance , Liability Insurance, Block of Flats Insurance, Business Insurance, Commercial Insurance, contractors insurance, construction insurance, fleet insurance, insurance brokers, insurance - other, insurance quotes, landlords insurance, Liability Insurance, lorry insurance, professional indemnity insurance, Property Owners Insurance, Restaurant Insurance, Wine Bar Insurance
Available payment methods
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Alfa Insurance Facilities is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Alfa Insurance Facilities

Excellent

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Alfa Insurance Facilities!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1, Savill Row, Mill Lane
    IG8 0UH  Woodford Green
    0870 748 1919
  2. PO BOX 2497
    IG8 1GF  Woodford Green
    0845 034 5125
  3. 9 Hall Lane
    E4 8HJ  London
    0208 5297011
  4. 140 George Lane
    E18 1AY  London
    +44 20 8989 1770
  5. 134 George Ln
    E18 1BA  London
    020 8989 9445
  6. 6 Crown Buildings;The Green
    E4 7EX  London
    020 8524 6311
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies