write review
updated on 07 March 2019

Official Data

Official Name
ADVENT CAPITAL LIMITED
Reg. office address
2ND FLOOR, 2 MINSTER COURT, EC3R 7BB, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
02868505
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
B.F. CAUDLE AGENCIES LIMITED
SIC Code
65120 - Non-life insurance
Date of Incorporation
28 Oct 1993
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
10Th Floor 1 Minster Court Mincing Lane London EC3R 7AA

Description

Advent Capital (Holdings) LTD is a specialty insurance underwriting group and is a wholly owned subsidiary of Fairfax Financial Holdings Limited. The experience to deliver We specialise in providing insurance and reinsurance cover to businesses and insurance companies. We focus on quality of execution and service with the objective of meeting our business partners' risk management needs.


Keywords:
Property Insurance, Reinsurance, Personal Accident Insurance, Accident Insurance, Insurance, Non-Life Insurance, Insurance Other, Chartered Insurance, Property Risks Insurance
Advent Capital Plc is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Advent Capital Plc

4.5 from 5

Good

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Advent Capital Plc!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 Minster Court Mincing Lane
    EC3R 7AA  London
    020 7398 1700
  2. 2, Minster Court, Mincing Lane
    EC3R 7XB  London
    020 7877 3000
  3. 3Rd Floor, Minster House, 42 Mincing Lane
    EC3R 7AE  London
    020 3427 5960
  4. Minster House, 42 Mincing Lane
    EC3R 7AE  London
    020 3418 0470
  5. 3rd Floor 2 Minster Court Mincing Lane
    EC3R 7YE  London
    020 7860 6600
  6. 50 Fenchurch Street
    EC3M3JY  London
    020 7621 7933
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies