Added Dimension Events Ltd, London

write review
updated on 16 February 2020

Opening Times

MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Open.
Closes in  4 h 57 min.
4 h 57 min

Official Data

Official Name
ADDED DIMENSION EVENTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
24 IVES STREET, SW3 2ND, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
03108476
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
08/11/2006 - EVIDENT EVENTS LTD.
22/06/2005 - BEADON DANIEL EVENTS LTD
SIC Code
82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
82302 - Activities of conference organisers
90020 - Support activities to performing arts
Date of Incorporation
29 Sep 1995
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
12 Spice Court Ivory Square Plantation Wharf London SW11 3UE
12 Spice Court Plantation Wharf London SW11 3UE

Description

Added Dimension is a collective of brave, innovative and creative thinkers, all with a single purpose: to create outstanding events that bring individual ideas to life. We’re the secret ingredient our clients have been keeping in their little black books for over 17 years. Get the Added Dimension.
Another Dimension is a full service marketing communications offspring of the internationally acclaimed event management company Added Dimension that was first established in the UK in 1995.


Keywords:
Exhibition Organisers, Trade Fair Organisers, Conference Organisers, Party Planners & Organisers, Awards Ceremony, Anniversary Party, Branding, Public Relations, Performing Arts Services, Party, Marketing Strategies, Private Events, Event Lunches
Services
after dinner speakers, anniversary parties, birthday parties, children's parties, corporate events, event services, lunch events, parties, themed events, award ceremonies, wedding planners, conference planners, Event Management, Wedding Planner
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Added Dimension Events Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Added Dimension Events Ltd

5 from 5

Very good

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Added Dimension Events Ltd!

Share your experience!

Contact Persons

Edwina Dowling
MANAGEMENT
    Buy a Premium Entry
    Facebook
    Twitter

    Nearby similar companies

    1. Studio 301;405 Kings Road
      SW10 0BB  London
      020 1183 1700
    2. 16 BLOOMFIELD TERRACE
      SW1W 8PG  London
    3. The Mezzanine, The Decorative Antiques and Textiles Fair, The Marquee, Battersea
      SW11 4NJ  London
      07976 826218
    4. 10 NEVILLE STREET
      SW7 3AR  London
      020 7589 4384
    5. 2 Old Brompton Rd
      SW7 3DQ  London
      020 7413 9937
    6. 15 LANGTON STREET
      SW10 0JL  London
      020 7352 0015
    7. Map view of similar nearby companies