ACCENTURE, London

ACCENTURE
30 FENCHURCH STREET
EC3M 3BD London - Soho
Greater London England
Phone:
020 7844 4000
Fax:
020 7844 4444
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED
Reg. office address
30 FENCHURCH STREET, EC3M 3BD, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
04757301
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
ELFBAY LIMITED
SIC Code
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Date of Incorporation
08 May 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
35 Vine Street London EC3N 2AA

Description

Accenture is a global management consulting, technology services and outsourcing company. Combining unparalleled experience, comprehensive capabilities across all industries and business functions, and extensive research on the world's most successful companies, Accenture collaborates with clients to help them become high-performance businesses and governments.


Company description
Our "high performance business" strategy builds on our expertise in consulting, technology and outsourcing to help clients perform at the highest levels so they can create sustainable value for their customers and shareholders. Using our industry knowledge, service-offering expertise and technology capabilities, we identify new business and technology trends and develop solutions to help clients around the world:

Enter new markets.
Increase revenues in existing markets.
Improve operational performance.
Deliver their products and services more effectively and efficiently.

We have extensive relationships with the world's leading companies and governments and work with organizations of all sizes—including 94 of the Fortune Global 100 and more than three quarters of the Fortune Global 500. Our commitment to client satisfaction strengthens and extends our relationships. For example, of our top 100 clients in fiscal year 2009, based on revenue, 99 have been clients for at least five years, and 91 have been clients for at least 10 years.

Among the many strengths that distinguish Accenture in the marketplace are our:

Extensive industry expertise.
Broad and evolving service offerings.
Expertise in business transformation outsourcing.
History of technology innovation and implementation, including our research and development capabilities.Commitment to the long-term development of our employees.
Proven and experienced management team.
Keywords:
Consultants, Management Consultants, Security Solutions, Management Consulting, Business & Management Consultants, Business Advisor, Business Process Outsourcing, Business Process Management, Bpo, Offshoring, Offshore Outsourcing, Business Consultants, Technology Consulting, Risk Management, It Strategies, Education, Architects, Finance, Building, Business Organisations, Professional Services, Management, Architecture, Consulting, British, Strategy, Practice, It Outsourcing, Outsourcing, Awards, Royal, Riba, Institute, Outsource, Roi, Strategy Consulting, President, Network Technology, Information Technology Outsourcing, Richard Rogers, Benefits Outsourcing, Microsoft Solutions, Infrastructure Outsourcing, Business Process Outsourcing Companies
ACCENTURE is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for ACCENTURE!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. SACKVILLE HOUSE, 143-149 FENCHURCH STREET
    EC3M 6BN  London
  2. SACKVILLE HOUSE, 143-149 FENCHURCH STREET
    EC3M 6BN  London
  3. 155 FENCHURCH STREET, 6TH FLOOR
    EC3M 6AL  London
  4. 150-152 FENCHURCH STREET
    EC3M 6BB  London
  5. 143-149 Fenchurch Street
    EC3M 6BN  London
  6. 141-142 Fenchurch Street
    EC3M 6BL  London
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies