1st City Van Hire, London

Write review
updated on 18 February 2020

Opening Times

These hours might be affected due to the coronavirus restrictions issued by the government.
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 12:00
SundaySu
09:00 – 10:30
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  7 h 44 min.
7 h 44 min

Official Data

Official Name
1ST CITY FLEET LIMITED
Reg. office address
LYNTON HOUSE, 7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE, WC1H 9BQ, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
04237444
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
08/10/2014 - 1ST CITY VAN HIRE LTD
VAT Number
777 8381 66
SIC Code
77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
19 Jun 2001
Previous addresses
44 Squires Lane Finchley London N3 2AT

Description

1st City Van Hire is based in South Woodford and provides short and long term vehicle hire at highly competitive rates. We have a large fleet of vehicles for you to select from, including an excellent range of cars, vans, M P Vs and 7.5 tonne trucks, all of which are regularly maintained to ensure high standards of safety and performance. As a firm that believes in providing great value deals, our prices are inclusive of insurance and breakdown cover, we offer unlimited mileage and large discounts for long term hire, along with account facilities for business owners. Foreign travel is also available and we are happy to provide you with helpful advice to ensure you hire the most suitable vehicle for your needs.
For competitively priced short or long term vehicle hire, call 1st City Van Hire today.


Keywords:
Van Hire, Van and Truck Hire, Local Business, Workshops, Cargo & Freight Company, Regions
Services
van rental, car hire, mpv hire, 7.5ton hire, self drive car and van hire, minibus hire, workshop services
1st City Van Hire is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

1st City Van Hire

3.42 from 5

Average

58 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for 1st City Van Hire!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 93-95 Mile End Road
    E1 4UJ  London
    0207 7911 477
  2. 86-90 Paul St
    EC2A 4NE  London
    44 20 3322 2142
  3. 160 City Rd
    EC1V 2NX  London
    07495 691906
  4. 12b Manor Rd
    N16 5SA  London
    020 3475 7535
  5. Stratford International Station, International Way
    E20 1YY  London
    0371 384 9946
  6. 1 Lammas Rd
    E10 7QT  London
    020 8556 0595
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies