Sean Hanna London

Sean Hanna London
26 The Broadway
SW19 1RE London - Wimbledon
Greater London England
0208 944 0575
0208 944 6469

Official Data

Official Name
SEAN HANNA LONDON LTD.
Reg. office address
26 THE BROADWAY, WIMBLEDON, SW19 1RE, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
03088767
Previous Names
SEAN HANNA LIMITED
SIC Code
96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
08 Aug 1995
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Seanhanna is a highly pro-active and energetic hairdressing salon group with a difference. We aim to deliver quality hairdressing at all times with an extremely high level of service so that the customer is ultimately happy after every experience in or around our business. Currently we are the Salon Group of the Year and winner of the ‘I Want That Hair’ an award attributed to the salon who creates the hairstyle that the readers of Hair magazine think is the look that every woman wants.
Today we have nine salons which cover Bristol, Cambridge, Canary Wharf and the South West London region and employ over two hundred and twenty members of staff and aim to give them the very best education in hairdressing. Our slogan is ‘education 4 life’.
Our current projects include super brand regeneration, winning more artistic, creative awards, progressing the seanhanna education programs and growing the seanhanna salon portfolio.


Company description
The very first seanhanna salon opened in 1981 in Worcester Park High St. As a young and ambitious hairdresser, Sean was keen to develop a fashion brand which at the time was bringing the ‘LONDON’ scene to the suburbs. With a view to growing and developing one of the UK’s leading hairdressing brands, Sean was completely passionate about training his growing team. Over the following three decades, Sean has created a defining salon brand which is genuinely respected world wide. Still as passionate today, Sean is still personally involved in all aspects of the business, particularly training and education.
The journey has seen Sean and many members of his team win literally hundreds of industry awards both for artistic and creative innovation alongside recognition for an ongoing excellent customer service. The addition of a growing number of seanhanna signature cuts has also helped to differentiate the seanhanna salons from their competition. These bespoke cuts, are designed by the seanhanna creative team with a view to bringing clients easy to manage beautiful styles which can be personalised to them. Sean Hanna ‘Although the business has changed dramatically over the years, in a way it is still exactly the same.
It’s quite simply about making people look and feel amazing. When we get that right, quite literally, magic happens. And to see the smile on a happy client is as rewarding today as it was when we started back in 1981.’ We enjoy an empowering relationship with TIGI one of the world’s leading artistic and creative product brands, and we are specialist suppliers of bespoke brands including Bedhead, Kerastase and GHD. We exclusively use and recommend TIGI colour because of its high performance, consistent results and conditioning properties.
Keywords:
Hairdressers, Hair Salon, Hair Stylists
Sean Hanna London is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Sean Hanna London!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 26 The Broadway
    SW19 1RE  London
  2. 56 The Broadway
    SW19 1RQ  London
  3. 60 The Broadway
    SW19 1RQ  London
  4. 1A Gladstone Road
    SW19 1QU  London
  5. Centre Court Shopping Centre, 4 Queens Road
    SW19 8YA  London
  6. 3 Gladstone Road, Wimbledon
    SW19 1QU  London
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies