NSPCC LONDON

NSPCC LONDON
Weston House, 42 Curtain Road
EC2A 3NH London
Greater London England

Official Data

Official Name
NSPCC PENSION SCHEME LIMITED
Reg. office address
WESTON HOUSE, 42 CURTAIN ROAD, EC2A 3NH, London, Greater London England
Company Number
00922359
Previous Names
N.S.P.C.C. PENSION SCHEME LIMITED
SIC Code
65300 - Pension funding
Date of Incorporation
15 Nov 1967
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

Support the NSPCC children's charity and help wipe out child abuse FULL STOP Thousands of people are helping us to end child abuse and cruelty to children Join us and be the FULL STOP.


Company description
The NSPCC employs 2, 000 people throughout the UK and the Channel Islands. Our vision to end cruelty to children in the UK is a highly ambitious one. Find out how we aim to make the biggest impact we can. With the help of our supporters, we're getting closer to ending cruelty to children in the UK. Since launching the Child's Voice Appeal we've helped more children than ever through our helplines.
Keywords:
Children Abuse Prevention
Services
education activities, campaigning, advice providing, legislation campaign, support services, counselling services, helpline
NSPCC LONDON is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for NSPCC LONDON!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby stores

  1. Nspcc
    33 ft
    3Rd Floor, Arnold House, 36-41 Holywell Lane
    EC2A 3EL  London
  2. NSPCC
    4.48 mi
    Maya Angelou Family Centre, Keston Road
    N17 6PW  London
  3. Nspcc
    6.21 mi
    49 Brook Green
    W6 7BJ  London
  4. Nspcc
    7.43 mi
    44 High Street
    SE20 7HB  London
  5. NSPCC LUTON
    28.43 mi
    1 Adelaide Street
    LU1 5BB  Luton