Nspcc, London

Weston House, 42 Curtain Road
EC2A 3NH London
Phone: 020 7825 2500
Fax: 020 7825 2525
write reviewReport Incorrect Data
Updated more than 6 months ago

Detailed Information

Previous Names
SIC Code
65300 - Pension funding
Date of Incorporation
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)


Support the NSPCC children's charity and help wipe out child abuse FULL STOP Thousands of people are helping us to end child abuse and cruelty to children Join us and be the FULL STOP.

Company description
The NSPCC employs 2, 000 people throughout the UK and the Channel Islands. Our vision to end cruelty to children in the UK is a highly ambitious one. Find out how we aim to make the biggest impact we can. With the help of our supporters, we're getting closer to ending cruelty to children in the UK. Since launching the Child's Voice Appeal we've helped more children than ever through our helplines.


Child Abuse Charity


education activities, campaigning, advice providing, legislation campaign, support services, counselling services, helpline

The company Nspcc is listed in the following categories:

drag images here you want to upload.

Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 0.29 miFinsbury Square (EC2) (Stand F)771, 772, 793
  • 0.3 miFinsbury Square (EC2) (Stand G)A51
  • 0.4 miLiverpool Street (Stop E)A51

Car Parks

  • 65 ftGreat Eastern StreetCost: £6.00
  • 1015 ftClifton StreetCost: £5.00
  • 0.21 miClere StreetCost: £3.00
  • 0.32 miFinsbury SquareCost: £12.00


Be the first to write a review for Nspcc!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests



Nearby similar companies

  1. 3Rd Floor, Arnold House 36-41 Holywell Lane
    EC2A 3EL  London
  2. 36-41 Holywell Lane
    EC2A 3EL  London
  3. 42 Curtain Road
    EC2A 3NH  London
  4. 42 Curtain Road
    EC2A 3NH  London
  5. Flat 5 1-4, Christina Street
    EC2A 4PA  London
  6. Flat 5 1-4, Christina Street
    EC2A 4PA  London
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies