Greenwich School Of Management, London

Greenwich School Of Management
Meridian House, Royal Hill
SE10 8RD London - Greenwich
0208 516 7800
0208 516 7801

Official Data

Official Name
GREENWICH SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Company Number
01443436
Previous Names
1/10/2007 - GREENWICH ALLIANCE LIMITED
15/12/2004 - GREENWICH SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT LIMITED
13/08/1997 - CENTRE FOR BUSINESS STUDIES (LONDON) LIMITED(THE)
SIC Code
85421 - First-degree level higher education
85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Date of Incorporation
1979
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

GSM London was founded in 1973, and to date has educated over 20, 000 students from London, the UK and internationally. GSM London is a smaller institution that is dedicated to providing career focussed Undergraduate and Postgraduate degrees, Professional and Short courses.

  1. Accommodation
  2. Courses
  3. Events

Company description
The School would love to hear from you, whatever your query; so please feel free to contact us at any time.Greenwich School of Management (GSoM) has been educating students from every corner of the world for over thirty five years. Indeed, GSoM has taught and is now teaching some of the children of our alumni. Many thousands of GSoM students have triumphed in their careers over this period and I like to think that their time at GSoM played a part in their success.
Keywords:
School, Education, College, Higher Education, Further Education, University, School Of Management, Learning, Teaching, Classes, Teachers, Pupils, Diploma, Programme Management, Undergraduate, Academic Services, College School, Educational Classes, Future Student, Postgraduate Level
Greenwich School Of Management is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Greenwich School Of Management!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 142 Greenwich High Road
    SE10 8NN  London
  2. Meridian House, Royal Hill, Greenwich
    SE10 8RD  London
  3. Neptune House, 70 Royal Hill
    SE10 8RF  London
  4. Stockwell Street
    SE10 9JN  London
  5. John Humphries House4-10 Stockwell Street
    SE10 9BD  London
  6. Jubilee Hall;Greenwich South Street
    SE10 8UU  London
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies